Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Search Trains
Post PNR

BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 342
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara
24 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

14 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (516 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (65)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (66)
transportation - good (66)
lodging - excellent (62)
railfanning - excellent (63)
sightseeing - excellent (63)
safety - excellent (65)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 17 2023 (17:19)
Feb 17 2023 (17:17)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628228   Blog Entry# 5635736  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

HarshaI22159^~
Feb 17 2023 (17:16)
Feb 17 2023 (17:15)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628226   Blog Entry# 5635733  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

TPTY_SC_VB^~
Feb 17 2023 (17:15)
Feb 17 2023 (17:14)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628225   Blog Entry# 5635731  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

HarshaI22159^~
Feb 17 2023 (17:15)
Feb 17 2023 (17:13)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628224   Blog Entry# 5635728  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PankajMishra^~
Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Jan 25 2023 (06:33)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5580176   Blog Entry# 5611455  
by: PankajMishra^~   7226 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Local Name: Baroda
Regional Language Name: વડોદરા જંક્શન
Hindi Name: वडोदरा जंक्शन
Elevation: 36
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
Gujarat

Dec 30 2022 (11:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 5528274
by: guest
Local Name: Baroda
Regional Language Name: વડોદરા જંક્શન
Hindi Name: वडोदरा जंक्शन
Elevation: 36
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Near Station Road, Vinayak City Bus Service, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara (Baroda City), District - Vadodara. Pin - 390005.
Gujarat
Page#    80 timeline entries  <<prev  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy