Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DERAILMENT OF ANAND VIHAR (T) тАУ KAMAKHYA EXPRESS IN DANAPUR DIVISION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, October 12, 2023
Due to derailment of 12506 Anand Vihar (T) тАУ...
more... Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o┬нn 11.10.2023) at Raghunathpur station in Danapur division over East Central Railway o┬нn 11.10.2023, following trains have been diverted as under:-
Diversion
Diverted via Kiul тАУ Gaya тАУ Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay
12367 Bhagalpur тАУ Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (journey commencing o┬нn 13.10.2023)
15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Brahmaputra Mail (journey commencing o┬нn 12.10.2023).
15657 Delhi тАУ Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o┬нn 12.10.2023).
Diverted via Pradhan Khunta тАУ Gaya - Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay
19435 Ahmedabad тАУ Asansol Express (journey commencing o┬нn 12.10.2023).
12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express (journey commencing o┬нn 13.10.2023).
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (journey commencing o┬нn 13.10.2023).
Diverted via Gumani тАУ Sainthia тАУ Andal тАУ Asansol тАУ Pradhan Khunta тАУ Gaya тАУ Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay
13484 Delhi - Malda Town Farakka Express (journey commencing o┬нn 12.10.2023).
Moreover, 12335 Bhagalpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T) Tri-weekly Express (journey commencing o┬нn 13.10.2023) will leave Bhagalpur 15:55 hrs instead of its schedule departure 08:55 hrs.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.
please wait...Translate to EnglishYo, listen up! Big news comin' in hot! The Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express got derailed at Raghunathpur station in Danapur division. So, they had to redirect some trains, man. Check it out:
- Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Vikramshila Express, journey startin' oN 13.10.2023, goin' via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay.
- Kamakhya - Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, journey startin' oN 12.10.2023.
- Delhi - Kamakhya Express, journey startin' oN 12.10.2023.
They diverted these through Pradhan Khunta - Gaya - Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay:
- Ahmedabad - Asansol Express, journey startin' oN 12.10.2023.
- Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express, journey startin' oN 13.10.2023.
- Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express, journey startin' oN 13.10.2023.
But wait, there's more! This one's takin' a crazy route: Gumani - Sainthia - Andal - Asansol - Pradhan Khunta - Gaya - Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay:
- Delhi - Malda Town Farakka Express, journey startin' oN 12.10.2023.
Oh, and heads up! The Bhagalpur - Lokmanya Tilak Tri-weekly Express, journey startin' oN 13.10.2023, is leavin' Bhagalpur at 15:55 hrs instead of 08:55 hrs. Sorry 'bout the inconvenience, folks!
That's all folks! Stay safe and keep it rollin'!