Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Search Train Lists
Post PNR

1804 Trains having Bedroll/Linen Facility

Trains providing Bedroll/Linen inside the AC Coach

Filters:
1804 Trains
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 325 km
GODA/Godda
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 07 (20:42) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 325 km
GODA/Godda
Departure @ 07:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 07 (20:44) by ELSG^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 575 km
LPI/Lingampalli
Departure @ 18:25
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn
Arrival @ 07:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 07 (13:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 20h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1231 km
REWA/Rewa
Departure @ 16:00
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Arrival @ 12:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 01 (06:48) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1044 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 11:30
JBP/Jabalpur
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 30 (18:32) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 1044 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 13:50
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 30 (18:31) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 575 km
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn
Departure @ 20:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 09:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 30 (16:28) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 29h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1606 km
CPR/Chhapra Jn
Departure @ 22:15
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 04:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 29 (19:39) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 30h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1606 km
J/Jalna
Departure @ 23:30
CPR/Chhapra Jn
Arrival @ 05:30 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 29 (19:39) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 776 km
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Departure @ 20:25
DHN/Dhanbad Jn
Arrival @ 10:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 29 (18:02) by ELSG^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 779 km
DHN/Dhanbad Jn
Departure @ 16:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 07:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 29 (18:02) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1000 km
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
Departure @ 23:15
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 22:40 +1 night
3A

TT Updated: Nov 24 (00:18) by Pran22^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 17h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1000 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 23:50
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
Arrival @ 17:45 +1 night
3A

TT Updated: Nov 24 (00:15) by Pran22^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1442 km
BNW/Bhiwani Jn
Departure @ 14:50
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 21 (13:36) by AVI_RAJPUT^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1461 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 11:15
BNW/Bhiwani Jn
Arrival @ 12:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 21 (13:34) by AVI_RAJPUT^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 21h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1283 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 11:15
AII/Ajmer Jn
Arrival @ 09:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 20 (09:53) by ELSG^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 21h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1283 km
AII/Ajmer Jn
Departure @ 06:35
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 04:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 20 (09:53) by ELSG^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1263 km
UHP/Udhampur
Departure @ 15:40
SFG/Subedarganj
Arrival @ 12:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 17 (23:22) by ELSG^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 20h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1263 km
SFG/Subedarganj
Departure @ 16:05
UHP/Udhampur
Arrival @ 12:40 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 17 (23:22) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 35h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2143 km
DKBJ/Dahar Ka Balaji
Departure @ 21:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:00 +2 nights
II
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 17 (18:46) by saisrikanth~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 38h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2143 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 16:00
DKBJ/Dahar Ka Balaji
Arrival @ 06:30 +2 nights
II
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 17 (18:46) by saisrikanth~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 31h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1402 km
AII/Ajmer Jn
Departure @ 23:25
DBG/Darbhanga Jn
Arrival @ 06:50 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 09 (18:53) by ElloraExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1536 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 15:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Arrival @ 14:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 09 (13:59) by Prakhar Yadav^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 22h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1536 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Departure @ 17:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Arrival @ 15:25 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 09 (13:59) by Prakhar Yadav^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 75h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 4144 km
CAPE/Kanniyakumari Trm
Departure @ 17:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh
Arrival @ 20:50 +3 nights
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 03 (22:53) by ELSG^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 35h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1840 km
JP/Jaipur Jn
Departure @ 15:20
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 03:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 22 (18:52) by SaiCharan^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 33h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1840 km
JP/Jaipur Jn
Arrival @ 05:25 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 22 (18:49) by SaiCharan^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 21h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1203 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 14:40
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Arrival @ 11:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 20 (21:30) by ElloraExpress^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1319 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 16:00 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 20 (09:12) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1319 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 05:10
VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 17 (20:14) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1115 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Departure @ 06:30
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 06:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 15 (15:14) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1004 km
GHY/Guwahati
Departure @ 21:00
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 14 (08:51) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1004 km
KOAA/Kolkata
Departure @ 21:40
GHY/Guwahati
Arrival @ 16:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 14 (08:50) by ELSG^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 618 km
HTE/Hatia
Departure @ 20:05
DURG/Durg Jn
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 12 (20:41) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 11h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 618 km
DURG/Durg Jn
Departure @ 19:35
HTE/Hatia
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 12 (20:40) by ELSG^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 813 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 15:50
SMET/Shivamogga Town
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:32) by PBPJVK~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 813 km
SMET/Shivamogga Town
Departure @ 19:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Arrival @ 11:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 08 (21:07) by PBPJVK~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 24h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1359 km
OKHA/Okha
Departure @ 10:00
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 06 (00:22) by ElloraExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1203 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 15:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 (03:50) by RamganjMandi^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 40h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2311 km
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm
Departure @ 17:45
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 10:05 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 (21:13) by ElloraExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 36h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 2087 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 23:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:05 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 15 (20:10) by ElloraExpress^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 32h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1781 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Departure @ 16:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 01:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 28 (22:35) by bamdevnagariBanda^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 29h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 1476 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 13:40 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 11 (19:38) by AlphaTauri^
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 978 km
AII/Ajmer Jn
Departure @ 20:00
DDR/Dadar Western
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 07 (23:55) by ElloraExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 621 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 18:50
MMR/Manmad Jn
Arrival @ 08:05 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 12 (09:24) by ElloraExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 978 km
DDR/Dadar Western
Departure @ 15:00
AII/Ajmer Jn
Arrival @ 07:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 (09:11) by ElloraExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 435 km
UDZ/Udaipur City
Departure @ 06:00
JP/Jaipur Jn
Arrival @ 13:40
II
2S
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (02:03) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 33h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1897 km
KOAA/Kolkata
Departure @ 07:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn
Arrival @ 17:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Sep 30 (23:13) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 32h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1897 km
ASR/Amritsar Jn
Departure @ 05:55
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 14:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:44) by inderjeet singh^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 26h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 1411 km
BE/Bareilly Jn
Departure @ 06:35
BHUJ/Bhuj
Arrival @ 08:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (21:40) by shubhamji^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy