Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

हाटे-बाजारे एक्सप्रेस : चलती - फिरती मछली बाजार - Piyush Singh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2859170-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4707688-0


Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
Local Name: Gauhati
गुवाहाटी
গুৱাহাটী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (13:33) by guest
17 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 42
Station Road, Near 240 Transit Camp, Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati, Gopinath Bordoloi Road, Mawhati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781001.
State: Assam
Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
10 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)

17 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
17 Trains
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:52) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 23:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 04 (18:38) by AdityaPramanick^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:58
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:02) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:05
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (23:11) by AdityaPramanick^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:07) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:12) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (17:37) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:45
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (23:17) by AdityaPramanick^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
II
2S
SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (01:57) by KarnavatiExpress^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
II
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (04:38) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (10:18) by Padmakant
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from HDP - Hadapsar (Pune)
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (18:50) by Bodhgaya^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
II
SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (01:42) by KarnavatiExpress^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (15:00) by saisrikanth~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 09 (19:47) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 16:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 20 (01:32) by SAPTARSHI^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:15
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 16:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (17:35) by SAPTARSHI^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy