Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
Local Name: Gauhati
गुवाहाटी
গুৱাহাটী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (13:33) by guest
1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 42
Station Road, Near 240 Transit Camp, Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati, Gopinath Bordoloi Road, Mawhati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781001.
State: Assam
Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
10 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)

1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
1 Trains
GHY - Guwahati
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 11:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
CC
EC

TT Updated: Nov 17 2023 (10:29) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy