Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

WAP-7 - दिल तुझपे कुर्बान

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
Local Name: Gauhati
गुवाहाटी
গুৱাহাটী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (13:33) by guest
4 AC Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 42
Station Road, Near 240 Transit Camp, Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati, Gopinath Bordoloi Road, Mawhati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781001.
State: Assam
Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
10 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)

4 AC Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
4 Trains
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Dep @ 09:00
3A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (11:56) by TinsukiaJunction~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from JID - Jagi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
3A

TT Updated: Today (16:46) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 16:05
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:40
3A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 31 (21:37) by RailCraze^~
GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from BPB - Badarpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:20
CC
EV

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (07:54) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy