Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3681169-0
no description available
Entry# 6024643-0


Arrivals at SCT/Sengottai (4 PFs)
Local Name: Shencottah
शेंगोट्टै
செங்கோட்டை


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 06 2023 (09:54) by promethsuresh^~
12 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Railway Station Road, Sengottai, Tenkasi District - 627810.
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 177 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SCT/Sengottai
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)

12 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:30
II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 06 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:05
II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 06 (19:32) by Faiz^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:12) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 04:15
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:21) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 5 Dep @ 20:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 30 (21:14) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (18:51) by rojaRAJU~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# 6 Dep @ 21:40
3E

TT Updated: May 16 (21:38) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:13) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:25) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# 7 Dep @ 21:00
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 10 (05:55) by Udayappa~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:09) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# 1A Dep @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (09:01) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:20
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:40) by Jayashree^
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:50
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:22) by Jayashree^
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 16:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:06) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
3E

TT Updated: May 10 (21:09) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:20) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (13:57) by Siddharth98^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MV - Mayiladuturai Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 19 (14:46) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ED - Erode Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 19 (14:46) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy