Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

हमसे सीखे कोई जीने का सलीका। सफर कैसा भी हो, मौज़ उडाये जाते हैं।। - Amir

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1656359-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2983895-0


Arrivals at SCL/Silchar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarapur
सिलचर
শিলচর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2023 (15:46)
7 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
NH - 37 Lumding - Silchar Road, Tarapur, Silchar, Pin - 788003. Phone No. - 03842 263094 , District - Cachar . Barak Valley
State: Assam
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SCL/Silchar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
17 Trains
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:42) by guest
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jul 08 (22:20) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:20) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BHRB - Bairabi
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:18) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from VNGP - Vangaichungpao
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (01:27) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:30
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:24) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:45) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from DLCR - Dullabcherra
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:51) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 12:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:55
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (14:47) by Padmakant
SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:30
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Dep @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 12 (11:33) by Padmakant
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 15:35
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 19 (22:55) by SAPTARSHI^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 15:55
ETA: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 18 (21:26) by SAPTARSHI^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:00
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Feb 12 (19:04) by Padmakant
SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:15
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 19 (11:42) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:22) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 23:20
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 16:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (17:35) by SAPTARSHI^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 23:50
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 19 (23:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy