Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

KSR ; outside station
Entry# 5459877-1122
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) with 20608 MYS MAS Vande Bharat Express at PF#7
Entry# 5561312-0


Departures from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
Local Name: Majestic/City Railway Station
क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण (बेंगलूरु स्टेशन)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 06 2023 (13:39) by ForeverRailfan^~
5 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 61
Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 897 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-1
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
79 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (670 votes)
cleanliness - good (88)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - excellent (86)
lodging - excellent (80)
railfanning - excellent (81)
sightseeing - excellent (81)
safety - good (84)

5 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
5 Trains
SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DWR - Dharwad
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (17:54) by SWRailway^~
SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 07:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
CC
EC

TT Updated: Apr 08 (07:57) by Sameer2905^~
SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:20
CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (06:34) by Sameer2905^~
SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 19:20
CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 20 2023 (23:01) by Somanko_ELST^~
SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 21:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:20
CC
EC

TT Updated: Apr 08 (07:56) by Sameer2905^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy