Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

दूरी नही मंज़िल भारी, साथ हो जब मेट्रो हमारी - Mushfique Khalid

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1638199-0
Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2986793-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4697238-0

Departures from ANK/Ankai (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ankai CR Line
अंकाई


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 08 2023 (17:32)
4 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH-10, Ankai, Tal. Yeola, Dist. Nashik
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ANK/Ankai
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

4 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
4 Trains
ANK - Ankai
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,2,5 Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:43) by GujratMail^~
ANK - Ankai
PF# -- Dep @ 12:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MMR - Manmad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:20
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 28 (21:11) by Siddharth98^~
ANK - Ankai
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DAB - Dharmabad
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Jan 05 (19:19) by Superfast_Express^~
ANK - Ankai
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:42) by GujratMail^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy