Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from BRY/Bareilly Junction NER (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bareilly NER
बरेली जंक्शन (पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे)
بریلی جنکشن (شمال مشرقی ریلوے)


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 07 (21:57)
2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
City Railway Line OverBridge, Mohalla Jasoli, Bareilly, PIN 243003
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 170 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
2 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
18 Trains
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:45) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:56
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to RMR - Ramnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (10:01) by PrakharYadav^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:38
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to RMR - Ramnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 10 2023 (02:03) by AbdulRehman^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 07:02
no dep today
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 11:30
II
CC

TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:49) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (00:52) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (19:16) by Siddharth98^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:37
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:32) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 12:53
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:40) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BC - Bareilly City
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:54) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 21:35
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:36) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:22
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:49) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 19:24
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:42) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 20:11
no dep today
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
II
CC

TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:49) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 20:38
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 10 2023 (02:03) by AbdulRehman^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:44) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 23:58
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (10:03) by PrakharYadav^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy