Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from DWR/Dharwad (4 PFs)
Local Name: Dharwar
धारवाड
ಧಾರವಾಡ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:56) by ForeverRailfan^~
4 Sampark Kranti Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Malmaddi, Dharwad, Karnataka, Pin code ; 580001
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 737 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DWR/Dharwad
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)

4 Sampark Kranti Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
4 Trains
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3,6 Arr @ 05:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 15 (05:34) by Yousuf_Azhar^
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4,5,6 Arr @ 05:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 03 (17:14) by Padmakant
DWR - Dharwad
PF# -- Dep @ 22:18
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (16:57) by Padmakant
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:18
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:50
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (19:30) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy