Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from DWR/Dharwad (4 PFs)
Local Name: Dharwar
धारवाड
ಧಾರವಾಡ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:56) by ForeverRailfan^~
5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Malmaddi, Dharwad, Karnataka, Pin code ; 580001
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 737 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DWR/Dharwad
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)

5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
5 Trains
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:07
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BGM - Belagavi (Belgaum)
PF# 3,1 Arr @ 06:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:58) by TGT.UPSC^~
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 07 (23:27) by Himanshu_372138^~
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:05
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Mar 27 (12:01) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
DWR - Dharwad
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:50
ETD: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 07 (23:28) by Himanshu_372138^~
DWR - Dharwad
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10,8 Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (12:00) by SWRailway^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy