Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from DDCC/Daund Chord Line (1 PFs)
Local Name: Daund Junction Bypass
दौंड कॉर्ड लाईन
दौण्ड कॉर्ड लाईन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Apr 01 (00:01)
6 AC SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Beside M/s Malu Sleepers Factory , Chord Line , Daund - 413801
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 525 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DDCC/Daund Chord Line
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

6 AC SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
2S
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:57) by Himanshu_372138^~
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
2S
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (01:54) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
3E

TT Updated: Feb 13 (19:30) by KarnavatiExpress^~
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to AJNI - Ajni (Nagpur)
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:50
2S
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (01:55) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 17:32
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
3E

TT Updated: Feb 17 (23:34) by KarnavatiExpress^~
DDCC - Daund Chord Line
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to AMI - Amravati (Terminal)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
2S
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:58) by Himanshu_372138^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy