Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2125695-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2307389-0
no description available
Entry# 2518225-0

Departures from PIT/Palitana (2 PFs)
Local Name: Shetarunjay Tirth
पालीताना
પાલીતાણા


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 13 2023 (15:47)
2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
SH 31, Main Station Road, Palitana , Taluka- Palitana City, District- Bhavnagar.
State: Gujarat
Elevation: n/a
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Bhavnagar Para
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for PIT/Palitana
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)

2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
3 Trains
PIT - Palitana
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:57) by Himanshu_372138^~
PIT - Palitana
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:53) by Mewar1559^~
PIT - Palitana
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:00
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 18 (20:15) by Himanshu_372138^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy