Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2125695-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2307389-0
no description available
Entry# 2518225-0

PIT/Palitana (2 PFs)
Local Name: Shetarunjay Tirth
पालीताना
પાલીતાણા


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 13 2023 (15:47)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
SH 31, Main Station Road, Palitana , Taluka- Palitana City, District- Bhavnagar.
State: Gujarat
Elevation: n/a
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Bhavnagar Para
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for PIT/Palitana
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
37366 views
3

Jan 30 2017 (18:21)   PIT/Palitana (2 PFs)
Jaydip
Jaydip   141 blog posts
Entry# 2145970            Tags   Past Edits
It's world famous biggest Jain Temple.
Total 863 jain Temple in Palitana.
Shetrunjay Tirth.
Palitana Big city in Bhavnagar District.
It's call AHINSHA NAGARI.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy