Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3134240-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4435155-0


Departures from PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)
Local Name: Pondy / Puduvai
पुदुच्चेरी
புதுச்சேரி


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 20 (07:30)
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
Subbaiah Salai (South Boulevard), Colas Nagar, Puducherry (Pondicherry), District - Puducherry. Pin - 605001. Tel; 0413 - 2336684.
State: Puducherry
Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
11 Travel Tips
No Recent News for PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
15 Trains
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
II
2S

TT Updated: Feb 28 (15:36) by FM Term Over
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VM - Villupuram Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:22) by Siddharth98^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:55
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 00:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (10:28) by GujaratMail^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:05
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# -- Arr @ 02:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 24 2023 (07:26) by Siddharth98^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 07:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (21:48) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (10:24) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 20 Arr @ 23:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (13:43) by GujaratMail^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by Siddharth98^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (10:14) by FM Term Over
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (20:16) by FM Term Over
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:55) by Siddharth98^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:49) by _V_K_^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VM - Villupuram Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:17) by Siddharth98^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 21:30
no dep today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
 
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 05:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:45) by ady_rajat^~
PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:30
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 04 (12:03) by Mewar1559^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy