Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from SNDD/Sindhudurg (2 PFs)
Local Name: Oros
सिंधुदुर्ग
सिंधुदुर्ग


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 14 2023 (22:54) by Padmakant
10 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Rd, Off. Barrister Nath Pai Rd, Near Sindhudurgnagari Lake, District - Sindhudurg. Pin - 416534. Tel - 02362-228775.
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 35 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Ratnagiri
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SNDD/Sindhudurg
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

10 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
16 Trains
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# -- Dep @ 00:12
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
II
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 25 (16:51) by guest
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:36
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:41) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:38
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (18:16) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 11:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:24) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:13
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 20:10
II
2S
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:01) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:02
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:30
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:44) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:28) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:06) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# -- Dep @ 11:52
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
II
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 25 (16:52) by guest
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:52
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:01) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:51
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
II
2S
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:05) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:02
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:30) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:28
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 06:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:40) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:24
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:17) by Siddharth98^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:06
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 16 Arr @ 05:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:39) by ForeverRailfan^~
SNDD - Sindhudurg
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:38
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (12:16) by Mansuranvari~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy