Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

WAP-7 - तेरे जैसा यार कहाँ , कहाँ ऐसा याराना , याद करेगी दुनियां तेरा मेरा अफसाना. - Arjun Rai

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3080920-0
Close-up; Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4473539-0


Departures from TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Jamshedpur
टाटानगर जंक्शन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (17:36)
6 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. Pincode - 831007. Tel :- 0657 2290112
State: Jharkhand
Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Chakradharpur
22 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (261 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (33)
transportation - good (33)
lodging - good (31)
railfanning - good (32)
sightseeing - good (31)
safety - good (33)

6 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 11:27
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:40
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (18:41) by PiyushSrivastava^~
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:27
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:40
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:44) by Siddharth98^~
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:33
ETD: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (18:55) by PiyushSrivastava^~
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:35
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (19:17) by PiyushSrivastava^~
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 15:25
3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:44) by Siddharth98^~
TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to RKMP - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:05
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:43) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy