Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Shabdbhedi Express - गति इसकी शब्दों को भेदती है, पूरब को पूर्वांचल से जोड़ती है - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari to BGH/Baghauli
17 Trains / 7 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BGH to SNKE
Filters
Dep: SNKE
Arr: BGH

Fastest Train: Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Express: 6h 22m: 364 km

Slowest Train: Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved): 16h 4m: 426 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Moradabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  
17 Long-Distance Trains
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 6m  16 halts  Distance: 450 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 00:10
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 08:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (09:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 47m  12 halts  Distance: 468 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 01:00
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 09:47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (02:50) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 43m  11 halts  Distance: 450 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 01:15
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 08:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:33) by 🅰️🅿️
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 450 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 01:40
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 08:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:39) by ANKIT SHOTRA*^~
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 450 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 06:05
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 15:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (17:16) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15652 Lohit Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 417 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 07:00
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 13:33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (17:20) by SouLdier Forever^
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 4m  60 halts  Distance: 426 km
SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 08:32
BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 00:36 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (14:12) by Imbroglio^~
14512 Nauchandi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 49m  14 halts  Distance: 504 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 16:50
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 03:39 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 364 km
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 17:02
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 23:24
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15006 Rapti Ganga Express
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 36m  5 halts  Distance: 364 km
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 17:37
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 00:13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (03:34) by Imbroglio^~
15002 Rapti Ganga Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 364 km
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 17:40
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 00:02 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:54) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 450 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 18:20
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (10:25) by Colossal Wreck^~
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 9m  13 halts  Distance: 474 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 19:50
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 06:59 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (21:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 29m  14 halts  Distance: 389 km
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 21:27
BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 04:56 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:02) by Kumaon Tiger^~
13010 Doon Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 42m  14 halts  Distance: 397 km
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 22:52
BLM/Balamau Junction
8 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 06:34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (16:25) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 56m  9 halts  Distance: 417 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 23:30
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 06:26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (15:22) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 417 km
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 23:50
HRI/Hardoi
25 km from BGH/Baghauli
Arrival @ 06:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (18:31) by Saurabh®^~


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
7 ΣChains
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad-Dibrugarh ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 10m  22 halts
Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
15 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 03:40
BLM/Balamau Junction
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 39m  7 halts
Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 15:45
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:24
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 39m  6 halts
Distance: 382 km  1 xfers
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 15:45
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:24
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 42m  0 halts
Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
TPZ/Tapri Junction
13 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 07:56
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:38
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 39m  7 halts
Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 15:45
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:24
Σ Dehradun-Sultanpur Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 39m  6 halts
Distance: 382 km  1 xfers
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 15:45
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:24
Σ Dehradun-Sealdah Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 53m  1 halts
Distance: 364 km  1 xfers
LRJ/Laksar Junction
37 km from SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
Departure @ 15:45
HRI/Hardoi
Arrival @ 00:38
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy