Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Search Trains
Post PNR

BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Bareilly Junction NR
बरेली जंक्शन
بریلی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 11 (14:58)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 202
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Station Road , 33 Subhash Nagar, Mohalla Jasoli, Bareilly, PIN 243001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 169 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad
14 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (26)
transportation - good (23)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (25)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BRYBareilly J0 
BEBareilly J0 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J2 
BCBareilly C2 
BRYCBareilly C3 
XX-CHTBChanehti B4 
SMGShahamatga5 
RGBDRamganga B6 
RGBRamganga B6 
RSCRamganga S7 
IZNIzzatnagar7 
CBJClutterbuc8 
IZNSIzzatnagar9 
RYSRasuiya10 
BMYBamiana13 
PKRAParsa Kher13 
DOXDohna15 
BTGBasharatGa15 
BTOBhitaura18 
BPRBhojipura 19 
MQPMakrandpur19 
PMRPitambarpu19 
NSUNisoi20 
DANDhaneta24 
KRTLKartauli26 
AMAAtamanda27 
AOAonla27 
DBNRDibnapur27 
TSATisua28 
GTPGhatpuri32 
NRSNagaria Sa32 
STHSaithal32 
RBKReoti Baho32 
DRNDeoranian34 
BLPUBilpur35 
BJVBijauria38 
MQWMallannaga39 
MILMilak40 
KEGKarengi40 
MKMiranpur K42 
KSRKKasrak Hal42 
RRRichha Roa44 
SSCShahi45 
BEMBudaun45 
DUBDabtara45 
DUNDuganpur46 
MILAMilakpur H48 
MEIMilakpur H48 
SKWSheikhupur50 
PRKEPurua Kher50 
LUALalauri Kh51 
DAMDhamora51 
BHIBaheri51 
TLHTilhar52 
AFRAsafpur55 
SARShahzad Na57 
BHDHBahadurpur58 
PBEPilibhit J58 
UJHUjhani58 
BTRABanthra62 
SSKASisarka62 
RMURampur Jun63 
DYUDiyuri65 
KHHKichha67 
CHChandausi 69 
SZPShahjahanp70 
SPNShahjahanp70 
BTRIBitroi70 
MALAMala70 
CHRUChamrua71 
MPHMundha Pan72 
SXKShahjahanp72 
SZNShahbaznag74 
KCUKachhla Ha74 
NRYNyoriya Hu74 
KCOKachhla Br76 
SNDYSandai77 
MJHLMajhaula H77 
GTFGumthal78 
ROZARoza Junct78 
DLPDalpatpur78 
PBWPantnagar78 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese79 
MPGManpur Nag81 
KEMRKemri81 
KZSKuakhera H81 
KIEKhiria Khu81 
SGShahgarh82 
PRPMPt Ram Pra82 
JRJJargaon83 
LKULal Kuan J84 
MJZMajhola Pa84 
KGFEKatghar Ea85 
KHKahiliya86 
BRTABartara86 
KGFRKathghar R86 
BJBahjoi86 
ARXAreli86 
GOTGot86 
KGFKathghar87 
PRSPPrasadpur89 
DOTDhakia Tiw89 
SRNKSoron Shuk89 
RJKRaja Ka Sa89 
SRNSoron89 
BLQRBilaspur R90 
BLORBilaspur R90 
UCHUnchaulia91 
MBMoradabad 91 
SEWSehal92 
PPPuranpur93 
PHXPathakpur93 
MBWCMoradabad 93 
GGGGangagarh 93 
NOHNigohi95 
AIGAigawan95 
KDKundarki95 
KHMAKhatima97 
LNQLakhnauria97 
HRHHarthala97 
SPBSonakpur H98 
LDPLodhipur B98 
LPBLodipur Bi98 
UDKNUdaipur Kh98 
KJCKasganj Ci99 
PLSPipalsana99 
FRDFarhedi Ha100 
VZPHVazeerpur 100 
HZNHazrat Nag100 
HDWHaldwani100 
DNDhanari100 
AJIAnjhi Shah101 
JBGJung Bahad102 
AWPAghwanpur102 
MCVMacharya102 
DYKDudhia Khu102 
SRMPSirsi Makh103 
HKPHakimpur103 
KSJFKasganj Ju104 
ZNPZindpura104 
JLQJalpur104 
CKKChakarpur104 
KSJKasganj Ju104 
BHKLBhakrauli105 
GUBGularbhoj106 
KGMKathgodam106 
MZNMahmudpur 107 
CKLTChak Kali 107 
CKSRChak Safau107 
SHRMSharma Hal107 
AMBHAghwanpur 108 
RUPCRudrapur C108 
JKHJahanikher109 
TDPTodarpur109 
RHNRoshanpur109 
KRYAKurraiya110 
MIWMighauna110 
BNSABanbasa111 
SHTSSambhal Ha112 
MTBMatlabpur112 
BBABabrala112 
BRDTBeria Daul113 
KIVKailsa113 
BHKBadhari Ka113 
PAQPadiya Nag114 
MHAMarahra115 
CHAPChhattarpu116 
BEGBehta Goku116 
BSURBisalpur116 
SWSehramau116 
RGRajghat Na118 
ALNPAkelahansp119 
ALJAliganj119 
MINJMaingal Ga120 
TPUTanakpur120 
KNTKanth121 
AMROAmroha121 
BPZBazpur122 
HLDDHaldi Road122 
AULAgsauli123 
SWRTSahawar To123 
MLNMailani Ju125 
KUFKaurha125 
DIBDibai125 
NERINeri126 
SNZSherganj126 
MWEMewa Nawad127 
KPVKashipur J129 
SKXSarkara130 
GRAKGarkha130 
ETAHEtah131 
DMPRDharampur 132 
MSBHMewa Nawad132 
LCNLalpur Cha132 
SKASikandra R133 
HRIHardoi133 
KFPRKafurpur133 
BFPABhopatpur134 
RNIRRajnarainp134 
HPILHempur Ism134 
MAHOMaholi135 
GWAGanj Dundw136 
MHHRMahesra137 
SEOSeohara137 
UDXUrdauli139 
RPSCRudrapur S139 
AURAtrauli Ro139 
JWKJawaharpur140 
BIKBhira Kher141 
BNKJBanke Ganj141 
BTROBastoi Hal141 
GWSGaushala141 
PUFPauta142 
PTIPatiali142 
CAJChakraj Ma144 
KARKarna144 
GJLGajraula J144 
HMPHempur145 
GDHAGodha Halt145 
VSRVasundhara146 
RKNRati Ka Na146 
PTPRPratabpur147 
PRMPirumadara148 
KATAKatili149 
NHXNarthar149 
SUNMSunamai Ha149 
MSTMasit151 
GKGola Gokar151 
DPRDhampur151 
AWGAwa Garh152 
KHEKankather152 
SEPRSherpur154 
HGJHarduaganj154 
PLKPalia Kala155 
HBWHabibwala156 
RMRRamnagar156 
BFVBahelia Bu156 
SPCSitapur Ci157 
BGHBaghauli158 
GGBGarhmuktes158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy