Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

WAP-7 - तेरे जैसा यार कहाँ , कहाँ ऐसा याराना , याद करेगी दुनियां तेरा मेरा अफसाना. - Arjun Rai

Search Trains
Post PNR

IZN/Izzatnagar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Izatnagar
इज्ज़तनगर
عزّت نگر


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 09 (00:41)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nainital Road (SH 37), Izzatnagar, District Bareilly - 243 122
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 173 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for IZN/Izzatnagar
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
IZNIzzatnagar0 
IZNSIzzatnagar2 
SMGShahamatga3 
BCBareilly C5 
BEBareilly J7 
BRYBareilly J7 
DOXDohna8 
CBJClutterbuc9 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J9 
BRYCBareilly C10 
XX-CHTBChanehti B11 
BPRBhojipura 12 
RGBRamganga B13 
RGBDRamganga B13 
RSCRamganga S14 
PKRAParsa Kher14 
RYSRasuiya17 
BTOBhitaura19 
AMAAtamanda20 
DBNRDibnapur20 
BMYBamiana20 
BTGBasharatGa22 
DANDhaneta25 
STHSaithal25 
MQPMakrandpur26 
PMRPitambarpu26 
DRNDeoranian27 
NSUNisoi27 
BJVBijauria31 
KRTLKartauli33 
NRSNagaria Sa33 
AOAonla34 
TSATisua35 
RRRichha Roa37 
SSCShahi38 
RBKReoti Baho39 
GTPGhatpuri39 
MILMilak41 
BLPUBilpur42 
BHIBaheri44 
LUALalauri Kh44 
MQWMallannaga46 
KEGKarengi47 
DUNDuganpur47 
KSRKKasrak Hal49 
MKMiranpur K49 
PBEPilibhit J51 
BEMBudaun52 
DAMDhamora52 
DUBDabtara52 
MEIMilakpur H55 
MILAMilakpur H55 
SKWSheikhupur57 
PRKEPurua Kher57 
DYUDiyuri58 
PTPRPratabpur58 
SARShahzad Na58 
TLHTilhar59 
KHHKichha60 
AFRAsafpur62 
PUFPauta63 
MALAMala63 
RMURampur Jun64 
UJHUjhani65 
BHDHBahadurpur65 
NRYNyoriya Hu67 
SSKASisarka69 
BTRABanthra69 
SNDYSandai70 
BFPABhopatpur71 
PBWPantnagar71 
CHRUChamrua72 
MPHMundha Pan73 
SGShahgarh75 
CHChandausi 76 
BTRIBitroi77 
SPNShahjahanp77 
MJZMajhola Pa77 
SZPShahjahanp77 
LKULal Kuan J77 
SNZSherganj79 
DLPDalpatpur79 
SXKShahjahanp79 
KCUKachhla Ha81 
PRSPPrasadpur82 
KEMRKemri82 
KCOKachhla Br83 
MJHLMajhaula H84 
ROZARoza Junct85 
HLDDHaldi Road85 
GTFGumthal85 
RPSCRudrapur S86 
KGFEKatghar Ea86 
PPPuranpur86 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese86 
GOTGot87 
KGFRKathghar R87 
KZSKuakhera H88 
MPGManpur Nag88 
KGFKathghar88 
PRPMPt Ram Pra89 
BSURBisalpur89 
KHMAKhatima90 
JRJJargaon90 
CHAPChhattarpu91 
BLQRBilaspur R91 
BLORBilaspur R91 
UDKNUdaipur Kh91 
MBMoradabad 92 
KHKahiliya93 
BRTABartara93 
HDWHaldwani93 
BJBahjoi93 
SEWSehal93 
MBWCMoradabad 94 
MIWMighauna95 
DYKDudhia Khu95 
RJKRaja Ka Sa96 
SRNSoron96 
SRNKSoron Shuk96 
CKKChakarpur97 
UCHUnchaulia98 
HRHHarthala98 
CKSRChak Safau98 
LDPLodhipur B99 
GUBGularbhoj99 
LPBLodipur Bi99 
KGMKathgodam99 
RUPCRudrapur C99 
PHXPathakpur100 
GGGGangagarh 100 
PLSPipalsana100 
ZNPZindpura101 
AIGAigawan102 
KDKundarki102 
AWPAghwanpur103 
KRYAKurraiya103 
MCVMacharya103 
HKPHakimpur104 
BNSABanbasa104 
LNQLakhnauria104 
FRDFarhedi Ha105 
JLQJalpur105 
SPBSonakpur H105 
VZPHVazeerpur 105 
KJCKasganj Ci106 
BRDTBeria Daul106 
DNDhanari107 
HZNHazrat Nag107 
CKLTChak Kali 108 
AJIAnjhi Shah108 
AMBHAghwanpur 109 
JBGJung Bahad109 
SWSehramau109 
RHNRoshanpur110 
SRMPSirsi Makh110 
NOHNigohi110 
KSJFKasganj Ju111 
KSJKasganj Ju111 
BHKLBhakrauli112 
ALNPAkelahansp112 
MTBMatlabpur113 
TPUTanakpur113 
SHRMSharma Hal114 
MZNMahmudpur 114 
KIVKailsa114 
PAQPadiya Nag115 
BPZBazpur115 
TDPTodarpur116 
JKHJahanikher116 
DOTDhakia Tiw116 
MLNMailani Ju118 
SHTSSambhal Ha119 
ARXAreli119 
BBABabrala119 
BHKBadhari Ka120 
ALJAliganj120 
KNTKanth122 
AMROAmroha122 
MHAMarahra122 
BEGBehta Goku123 
SKXSarkara123 
KIEKhiria Khu124 
RGRajghat Na125 
MINJMaingal Ga127 
RNIRRajnarainp127 
MWEMewa Nawad128 
HPILHempur Ism130 
KPVKashipur J130 
SWRTSahawar To130 
AULAgsauli130 
SZNShahbaznag131 
KUFKaurha132 
DIBDibai132 
NERINeri133 
MSBHMewa Nawad133 
BIKBhira Kher134 
KFPRKafurpur134 
BNKJBanke Ganj134 
GRAKGarkha137 
ETAHEtah138 
SEOSeohara138 
MHHRMahesra138 
DMPRDharampur 139 
LCNLalpur Cha139 
SKASikandra R140 
HRIHardoi140 
MAHOMaholi142 
GWAGanj Dundw143 
GKGola Gokar144 
GJLGajraula J145 
CAJChakraj Ma145 
UDXUrdauli146 
AURAtrauli Ro146 
JWKJawaharpur147 
GWSGaushala147 
PLKPalia Kala148 
BTROBastoi Hal148 
PTIPatiali149 
BFVBahelia Bu149 
KARKarna151 
GDHAGodha Halt152 
DPRDhampur152 
HMPHempur152 
VSRVasundhara153 
RKNRati Ka Na153 
KHEKankather153 
PRMPirumadara154 
SEPRSherpur155 
RZJRazaganj155 
KATAKatili156 
NHXNarthar156 
SUNMSunamai Ha156 
RMRRamnagar157 
HBWHabibwala157 
MSTMasit158 
GGBGarhmuktes159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy