Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Search Trains
Post PNR

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NDLS/New Delhi
56 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 5 Humsafar Trains 1 Tejas Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NDLS to LKO
Filters
Dep: LKO
Arr: NDLS

Fastest Train: Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express: 6h 15m: 512 km

Slowest Train: Satyagraha Express (PT): 12h 57m: 502 km

Shortest Route: 490.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Try these Xfer Stations:
Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura  

56 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 01:10
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (09:57) by TC4D^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 01:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (19:05) by ELSG^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 01:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:21) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 01:25
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:25
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:31) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 01:25
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:25
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:11) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 02:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:25

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (15:15) by GovindSharma^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 02:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Jun 07 (18:18) by RohitTrion^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 03:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:46) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 03:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (17:19) by Babai20011^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 03:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (18:21) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (16:46) by Vinay Kumar^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (04:35) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:53) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:06) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:55
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (21:51) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 479 km
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Departure @ 04:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:55
General/GN Waitlist
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (13:14) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 05:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 15:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Mar 20 (02:13) by Babai20011^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 512 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 05:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2021 (13:15) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 05:58
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (15:18) by GovindSharma^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (15:16) by GovindSharma^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 06:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:50) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 512 km
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Departure @ 06:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:25

CC
EC
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (13:00) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 06:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:17) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 06:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (20:02) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 13:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (22:22) by ShashankSwain99^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 512 km
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Departure @ 15:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 22:20
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC
EA
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:47) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 489 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 16:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:28) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 507 km
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 01 2021 (21:02) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 17m  11 halts  Distance: 497 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:28
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:40) by Royalrajput0702^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 497 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (11:28) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 497 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:43) by Royalrajput0702^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 10h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 497 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 22 (16:37) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 500 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:41) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 2m  13 halts  Distance: 453 km
ON/Unnao Jn
55 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:58
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (14:23) by RohitTrion^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 9h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 508 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 19:05
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:39) by Royalrajput0702^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 508 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 19:05
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:38) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (07:23) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 57m  17 halts  Distance: 502 km
BUW/Burhwal Jn
56 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:03
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:43) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 511 km
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (07:12) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 27m  4 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:13
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:40 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (18:56) by VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:56) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 511 km
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 20:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2021 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 511 km
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 21:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:44) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:05) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2021 (09:15) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 512 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 21:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (19:29) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 21:55
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:17) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 491 km
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Departure @ 22:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:06) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 511 km
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 22:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:55) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 486 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 22:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (10:01) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 505 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 22:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:49) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 508 km
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
Departure @ 23:15
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:26) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
3E
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2021 (19:57) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:40) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 491 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:58
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:08) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 57m  3 halts  Distance: 479 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:58
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: May 25 (11:32) by RohitTrion^~


14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
14 ΣChains
Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
Travel Time: 83h 55m  12 halts
Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 02:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ EMERGENCY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 45m  16 halts
Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:40
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:25
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 35m  -34 halts
Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 00:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 10m  -3 halts
Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 45m  -12 halts
Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 00:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:00
Σ BJU-Delhi easy availability ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 50m  -8 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 10:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:45
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 50m  -40 halts
Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 00:45
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 11:35
Σ RaptiSeema SF ΣChain
Travel Time: 80h 55m  2 halts
Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 11:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:45
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt - New Delhi [CHAIN of 19054 Muzaffarpur- Surat & 12001 Bhopal- Delhi Shatabdi Express] ΣChain
Travel Time: 60h 45m  -2 halts
Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 11:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:50
Σ Varanasi Delhi Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 50m  4 halts
Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 18:00
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 03:50
Σ KushiRaj Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 56h 5m  -5 halts
Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 23:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:40
Σ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Kabir Rajdhani Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 78h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
ASH/Aishbagh
2 km from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 04:10
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 10:50
Σ Vande Lucknow Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 20m  7 halts
Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Departure @ 16:40
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:00
Σ Vande Lucknow 2 express ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 5m  7 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Departure @ 15:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:00
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy