Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Search Forum
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1994897-0

RMN/Raman (1 PFs)
Local Name: Raman Mandi
रामां
ਰਾਮਾਂ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2020 (11:13) by Reva18~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Thandi Sadak, Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301
State: Punjab
Elevation: 210 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner
No Recent News for RMN/Raman
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 1.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 5 blog entries  
Missed 12137 Punjab Mail From NDLS Yesterday Night.

37 Posts

FmtBlog
43100 views
0

Sep 02 2023 (11:58)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5812280-38            Tags  
Raman  
@RKK 4 km <--> 3 km @RMN   4m late
@RMN: Raman &103 km/h HMEL Refinery Premises.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
42936 views
0

Sep 02 2023 (11:59)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5812280-39            Tags  
Raman  
1 km from @RMN   on time
@RMN: Raman &111 km/h Skipping
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
49389 views
0

Sep 02 2023 (12:00)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5812280-40            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN 1 km <--> 5 km @BNLS   on time
@RMN: Raman &109 km/h Raman Mandi Skip
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
2 wishes
शुभ यात्रा உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள்
Return To The Base BTI

69 Posts

FmtBlog
44259 views
0

Aug 26 2023 (21:35)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5806766-70            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   2h 13m late
@RMN: Raman &2 km/h Halted
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
43329 views
0

Aug 26 2023 (21:46)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5806766-71            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   2h 25m late
@RMN: Raman &0 km/h Freight Passed A Min Ago
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
43976 views
0

Aug 26 2023 (21:57)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5806766-72            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   2h 36m late
@RMN: Raman &0 km/h Halted Since Before 21:35
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
44612 views
0

Aug 26 2023 (21:57)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5806766-73            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   2h 36m late
@RMN: Raman &1 km/h Departed Now
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts

FmtBlog
48860 views
0

May 11 2023 (15:28)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5719705-1            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   5m late
@RMN: Raman &3 km/h Departed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
48497 views
0

May 11 2023 (15:28)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5719705-2            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   5m late
@RMN: Raman &3 km/h LDH DG3A 14829R+LDH DM3A 14803R Powering The Train
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Off To Sardulgarh Via Sirsa

FmtBlog
58553 views
0

Jun 13 2022 (05:39)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5376944-1            Tags  
Raman  
1 km from @RMN   8m late
@RMN: Raman &99 km/h Approaching
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
59063 views
0

Jun 13 2022 (05:39)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5376944-2            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   8m late
@RMN: Raman &89 km/h Speed Limit On This Route Is Still 100 KMPH
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
59668 views
0

Jun 13 2022 (05:42)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5376944-3            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   11m late
@RMN: Raman &2 km/h We Departed From BTI At 05 14 That's 14 Mins Late
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
64556 views
0

Jun 13 2022 (05:43)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10467 blog posts
Re# 5376944-4            Tags  
Raman  
@RMN   12m late
@RMN: Raman &0 km/hArr 05:40 Dep 05:43
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Info Update
104809 views
1

Sep 17 2016 (23:57)   RMN/Raman (1 PFs)
 
Vaibhav Agarwal
Vaibhav Agarwal   6716 blog posts
Entry# 1994897            Tags  
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 5 blog entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy