Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Search Gallery
Post PNR

PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)
Local Name: Allahabad City
प्रयागराज रामबाग
پریاگراج رام باغ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:18)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Rambagh, South Malaka, Behrana Rd, Prayagraj Pin: 211003.
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 317 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 117 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12740 views
0

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag 2 km 3 km @NYN: Naini Jn   52km/h   33m late@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &49 km/h Yamuna ji
×

12756 views
0

1 km from @PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag   55km/h   45m late@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &26 km/h Departed just after 02 Raj
×

13282 views
0

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag   6km/h   11m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h departed
×

13064 views
0

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag   0km/h   23m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h Freight forwarded ahead of us
×

PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag


26406 views
3

Terminal Sidings Of Prayagraj Rambagh.
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy