Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 641196-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1656557-0

ARCL/Arunachal Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Masimpur
अरुणाचल जंक्शन
অরুণাচল জংশন


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 27 2023 (12:20)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road, SH - 38 (Kalain Road), Arunachal, Tarapur Part I, Silchar, District - Cachar (Barak Valley). Pincode - 788025.
State: Assam
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
No Recent News for ARCL/Arunachal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
ARCLArunachal 0 
SXOSrikona3 
NSCLNew Silcha4 
SCLSilchar6 
SCASalchapra8 
MRBDMoinarband11 
KTXKatakhal J13 
PNGMPanchgram18 
BPGBadarpur G20 
RNGNRanigaon22 
BPBBadarpur J23 
ALGPAlgapur24 
RPBRupasibari26 
SQFSukritipur29 
SIBRSribar30 
BXGBhanga31 
HKDHailakandi32 
HLXHilara34 
KMNGKamranga36 
CGXChargola37 
BHZBihara39 
NKMGNew Karimg40 
MNCRMonacherra41 
KGBCKarimganj 42 
CNEChandranat43 
KXJKarimganj 43 
JIGTJirighat46 
LGILongai47 
SAKDSuprakandi48 
LLBRLalabazar49 
JRBMJiribam50 
LAGLalaghat50 
DCADamchara52 
NLBRNilambazar54 
MSSNMaishashan54 
MPRAMahamadpur56 
KTGMKayasthagr57 
0PM-L0 Point of57 
BXKBandarkhal60 
BRGMBaraigram 61 
DLKALDholakhal61 
SBXShahabazpu61 
VNGPVangaichun61 
LATULatu61 
KLCRKatlicherr62 
ELLEraligul65 
DTCDitokcherr65 
KNBRKanaibazar66 
MURLMuraul68 
MOARManipur Ba69 
PKGMPhakhoagra69 
PTKDPatharkand70 
HJOHarangajao72 
RGBPRani Gaidi73 
NHGJNew Harang73 
BXHBarlekha73 
KKGTKalkaligha74 
BZGTBazarghat75 
CHBNChandkhira77 
KTTIKathaltali77 
JMRAJamira79 
MGXMailongdis80 
KBBPHaipo Jado80 
RTBRRatabari80 
DKGDakshinbha81 
APUAnipur83 
JGLPJatinga Lu83 
LJOLongrangaj84 
TBXTilbhum85 
JURIJuri88 
RTRARamnathpur89 
KTLIKathaltali89 
JTGJatinga90 
DLCRDullabcher90 
HFGHaflong Hi93 
CBZChuraibari93 
NHLGNew Haflon94 
TGBPThingou95 
BFBagetar96 
BHRBBairabi97 
MGEMigrendisa99 
NPUNadiapur99 
KRFKulaura Ju100 
MXRMahur104 
LFGLower Hafl104 
KGBPKhongsang104 
DMRDharmanaga104 
CKPNChokhapon105 
LNGLangla108 
PDJPhiding109 
HRTKHortoki109 
BCVBaramchal111 
AWGKLAwangkhal112 
TINTilagaon113 
MFUManu Bangl115 
PASGPanisagar115 
BTPKBhatera Ba116 
KWNIKawnpui118 
DJADaotuhaja119 
SJRShamsherna121 
WDAWadrengdis122 
NONEYNoney123 
FGGFenchuganj124 
MIZMaijgaon124 
PECPenchartha127 
MBGMaibang128 
BXXBhanugach129 
XX-KMRGKhamrang131 
TUPULTupul132 
MAKGMaulkhang132 
KQIKalachand134 
KUGTKumarghat136 
MBJMoghlabaza137 
MUPAMupa138 
HACHNHaochong139 
SRGSreemangal141 
DKEDihakho145 
NLKTNalkata147 
STOSatgaon148 
SANGSairang148 
SYTSylhet148 
PHYNGPhayeng150 
MANUManu157 
IMPALImphal159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy