Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Search Trains
Post PNR
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4686175-0

NSCL/New Silchar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Mazumdar Bazar
नई सिलचर
নিউ শিলচর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 28 2022 (21:13) by guest
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station, Near SH - 38 Kalain Road, Mazumdar Bazar Bridge, Barak River, Ramnagar, Silchar, Barak Valley, District - Cachar. Pin - 788003.
State: Assam
Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
No Recent News for NSCL/New Silchar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
NSCLNew Silcha0 
SCLSilchar3 
ARCLArunachal 4 
SXOSrikona7 
MRBDMoinarband7 
SCASalchapra12 
KTXKatakhal J17 
RNGNRanigaon18 
PNGMPanchgram22 
BPGBadarpur G24 
SIBRSribar26 
BPBBadarpur J27 
ALGPAlgapur28 
RPBRupasibari30 
KMNGKamranga32 
SQFSukritipur33 
BXGBhanga35 
HKDHailakandi36 
HLXHilara38 
CGXChargola41 
JIGTJirighat42 
BHZBihara43 
NKMGNew Karimg44 
MNCRMonacherra45 
JRBMJiribam46 
KGBCKarimganj 46 
KXJKarimganj 47 
CNEChandranat47 
LGILongai51 
SAKDSuprakandi52 
LLBRLalabazar53 
LAGLalaghat54 
DCADamchara56 
DLKALDholakhal57 
VNGPVangaichun57 
NLBRNilambazar58 
MSSNMaishashan58 
MPRAMahamadpur60 
KTGMKayasthagr61 
0PM-L0 Point of61 
BXKBandarkhal64 
LATULatu65 
SBXShahabazpu65 
BRGMBaraigram 65 
KLCRKatlicherr66 
RGBPRani Gaidi69 
DTCDitokcherr69 
ELLEraligul69 
KNBRKanaibazar70 
MURLMuraul72 
PKGMPhakhoagra73 
MOARManipur Ba73 
PTKDPatharkand74 
HJOHarangajao76 
KBBPHaipo Jado76 
BXHBarlekha77 
NHGJNew Harang77 
KKGTKalkaligha78 
BZGTBazarghat79 
KTTIKathaltali81 
CHBNChandkhira81 
JMRAJamira83 
RTBRRatabari84 
MGXMailongdis84 
DKGDakshinbha85 
JGLPJatinga Lu87 
APUAnipur87 
LJOLongrangaj88 
TBXTilbhum89 
TGBPThingou91 
JURIJuri92 
RTRARamnathpur93 
KTLIKathaltali93 
JTGJatinga94 
DLCRDullabcher94 
CBZChuraibari97 
HFGHaflong Hi97 
NHLGNew Haflon98 
KGBPKhongsang100 
BFBagetar100 
BHRBBairabi101 
NPUNadiapur103 
MGEMigrendisa103 
KRFKulaura Ju104 
LFGLower Hafl108 
AWGKLAwangkhal108 
MXRMahur108 
DMRDharmanaga108 
CKPNChokhapon109 
LNGLangla112 
HRTKHortoki113 
PDJPhiding113 
BCVBaramchal115 
TINTilagaon117 
PASGPanisagar119 
MFUManu Bangl119 
NONEYNoney119 
BTPKBhatera Ba120 
KWNIKawnpui122 
DJADaotuhaja123 
SJRShamsherna125 
WDAWadrengdis126 
FGGFenchuganj128 
MIZMaijgaon128 
TUPULTupul128 
PECPenchartha131 
MBGMaibang132 
BXXBhanugach133 
HACHNHaochong135 
XX-KMRGKhamrang135 
MAKGMaulkhang136 
KQIKalachand138 
KUGTKumarghat140 
MBJMoghlabaza141 
MUPAMupa142 
SRGSreemangal145 
PHYNGPhayeng146 
DKEDihakho149 
NLKTNalkata151 
SANGSairang152 
STOSatgaon152 
SYTSylhet152 
IMPALImphal155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy