Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post PNR

MASS/Chennai Central Suburban (5 PFs)
Local Name: Moore Market Complex
चेन्नै सेंट्रल उपनगरीय
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் புறநகர்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 23 2023 (15:43)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
VP Hall Compound Rd, Kannappar Thidal, Poongavanapuram, Chennai-600003
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: SG-1
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai
No Recent News for MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MPKChennai Pa0 
MMCCChennai Su0 
MASSChennai Ce0 
MASMGR Chenna0 
MCPTChintadrip1 
MPKTChennai Pa1 
MSB2Chennai Be2 
BBQBasin Brid2 
MCPKChepauk2 
MSChennai Eg2 
MSBChennai Be2 
MSFChennai Fo2 
WSTWashermanp3 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi3 
MSCChetpet3 
VPYVyasarpadi3 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 3 
RPMRoyapuram3 
MTCNTiruvallik3 
MLHSLight Hous4 
KOKKorukkupet4 
VJMVyasarpadi4 
KOKGKorukkupet4 
CCTPSChennai Si4 
PCWPerambur C5 
NBKNungambakk5 
TNPTondiarpet5 
MKAKMundaka Ka5 
PERPerambur5 
TNPMTondiarpet6 
VOCV.O.C. Nag6 
MTMYThirumayil6 
MKKKodambakka6 
PEWPerambur L7 
MNDYMandaveli7 
XX-ICFIntegral C8 
TVTTiruvottiy8 
MBMMambalam8 
GWYRGreenways 8 
VLKVillivakka9 
KTPMKotturpura9 
SPSaidapet10 
ANNGAnna Nagar10 
KTBRKasturibai10 
PADIPadi11 
INDRIndira Nag11 
WCNWimco Naga11 
KOTRKorattur11 
GDYGuindy12 
TYMRTiruvanmiy12 
PVMPattaravak13 
STMSt Thomas 14 
KAVMKathivakka14 
TRMNTaramani14 
PRGDPerungudi15 
ABUAmbattur15 
ENREnnore15 
PZAPalavantha16 
VLCYVelachery16 
MNMinambakka17 
TMVLTirumullai17 
TLMTirusulam18 
ANNRAnnanur18 
AVDAvadi20 
PVPallavaram20 
AIPPAttipattu 20 
CMPChrompet22 
AIPAttipattu22 
NPKMNandiambak23 
HCHindu Coll23 
PABPattabiram24 
TBMSTambaram S24 
MJRMinjur25 
PRWSPattabiram25 
PTMSPattabiram26 
TBMTambaram26 
NECNemilicher27 
PRESPattabiram28 
TITiruninrav28 
APBAnuppambat29 
PRGLPerungulat29 
VEUVeppampatt32 
VDRVandalur32 
PONPonneri34 
UPMUrappakkam34 
SVRSevvapet R35 
GIGuduvanche37 
PTLRPutlur Hal38 
POTIPotheri41 
KVPKavaraippe41 
TRLTiruvallur41 
CTMKattangula43 
EGTEgattur Ha44 
MMNKMaraimalai44 
KBTKadambattu47 
GPDGummidipun47 
SKLSingaperum49 
SPAMSenji Pana50 
ELRElavur52 
PWUParanur52 
MAFManavur53 
CGLChengalpat57 
TOTiruvalang58 
TRXTirumani60 
AKMArambakkam62 
RDYReddipalai62 
MSUMosur63 
VBVilliyamba65 
PLMGPuliyamang66 
OVOttivakkam66 
AJLSArakkonam 67 
AJJArakkonam 68 
PALRPalur68 
TADATada69 
PTMPadalam70 
MLPMMelpakkam 71 
AJJNArakkonam 71 
PYVPazhaya Se72 
CTREChitteri76 
AKATAkkampeta76 
IPTIchchiputt76 
KGZKarunguzhi78 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B79 
WJWalajabad79 
AVNAnavardikh80 
TKOTakkolam81 
SPESullurupet82 
MMKMadurantak82 
TRTTiruttani82 
NTTNathapetta86 
MDVEMahendra V87 
PQMPakkam88 
TMLPTirumalpur89 
POIPonpadi89 
PELPolireddip90 
SHUSholinghur90 
CJEKanchipura91 
CJKanchipura93 
VKZVenkata Na93 
MLMRMelmaruvat93 
ACKAcharapakk95 
TUGThalangai97 
NGNagari97 
DVRDoravari C98 
EKMEkambaraku99 
MRLMMarudalam100 
TZDTozhuppedu101 
WJRWalajah Ro105 
VGAVepagunta106 
KSGLKarasangal106 
NYPNayadupeta109 
RPTRanippetta111 
OLAOlakur111 
MCNMukundaray113 
PUTPuttur113 
ARCOTArcot Brid114 
PCLMPanchalam116 
THLTiruvalam118 
TDKTaduku119 
PYAPedapariya122 
SVFSri Venkat122 
TMVTindivanam123 
SVURSevur124 
PUDIPudi126 
ODUROdur128 
KPDKatpadi Ju130 
MTLMailam132 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 136 
RURenigunta 136 
GDRGudur Junc137 
NMONedi Molly137 
LTILatteri137 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 138 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 138 
VTVellore To139 
TCNRTiruchanur139 
VLRVellore Ca140 
BUMBomma Samu140 
PEIPerani141 
VJVirinchipu141 
YPDYerpedu145 
MBLManubolu146 
RAMRamapuram146 
TPTYTirupati146 
KQAKondagunta147 
TPWTirupati W147 
KVNKavanur148 
VVNVikravandi149 
PNTRPennathur 149 
MRMMamanduru150 
PYXPeyanapall152 
RCGRachagunne152 
KNBKaniyambad152 
KMLPKommarapud153 
GYMGudiyattam154 
MYPMundiyampa154 
SIESiddampall155 
VDDVendodu156 
MEHMelalathur159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy