Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 1323633-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2622653-0


MSB/Chennai Beach (10 PFs)
Local Name: Madras Beach
चेन्नै कडर्क्करै
சென்னை கடற்கரை


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Quadrupling

Updated: Dec 23 2023 (15:52)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rajaji Salai, George Town, Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-1
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MSB/Chennai Beach
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MSB2Chennai Be0 
MSBChennai Be0 
MSFChennai Fo1 
RPMRoyapuram2 
MPKChennai Pa2 
MASMGR Chenna2 
MPKTChennai Pa2 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 2 
CCTPSChennai Si2 
MASSChennai Ce2 
MMCCChennai Su2 
BBQBasin Brid3 
MSChennai Eg3 
MCPTChintadrip3 
WSTWashermanp3 
VPYVyasarpadi4 
MCPKChepauk4 
KOKKorukkupet4 
MSCChetpet5 
KOKGKorukkupet5 
VJMVyasarpadi5 
MTCNTiruvallik5 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi5 
TNPTondiarpet5 
PERPerambur6 
PCWPerambur C6 
TNPMTondiarpet6 
VOCV.O.C. Nag6 
NBKNungambakk7 
MLHSLight Hous7 
MKAKMundaka Ka8 
PEWPerambur L8 
TVTTiruvottiy8 
MKKKodambakka8 
MTMYThirumayil9 
XX-ICFIntegral C9 
VLKVillivakka10 
MBMMambalam10 
MNDYMandaveli10 
GWYRGreenways 11 
ANNGAnna Nagar11 
WCNWimco Naga11 
KTPMKotturpura12 
KOTRKorattur12 
PADIPadi12 
SPSaidapet12 
KTBRKasturibai13 
INDRIndira Nag14 
GDYGuindy14 
KAVMKathivakka14 
PVMPattaravak14 
ENREnnore15 
TYMRTiruvanmiy15 
STMSt Thomas 16 
ABUAmbattur16 
TRMNTaramani17 
PZAPalavantha18 
TMVLTirumullai18 
PRGDPerungudi18 
VLCYVelachery19 
ANNRAnnanur19 
MNMinambakka19 
AIPPAttipattu 20 
TLMTirusulam20 
AVDAvadi21 
AIPAttipattu22 
PVPallavaram22 
NPKMNandiambak23 
CMPChrompet24 
HCHindu Coll24 
MJRMinjur25 
PABPattabiram25 
PRWSPattabiram26 
TBMSTambaram S26 
PTMSPattabiram27 
NECNemilicher28 
TBMTambaram28 
PRESPattabiram29 
TITiruninrav29 
APBAnuppambat29 
PRGLPerungulat31 
VEUVeppampatt33 
PONPonneri34 
VDRVandalur34 
UPMUrappakkam36 
SVRSevvapet R36 
PTLRPutlur Hal39 
GIGuduvanche39 
KVPKavaraippe41 
TRLTiruvallur42 
POTIPotheri43 
EGTEgattur Ha45 
CTMKattangula45 
MMNKMaraimalai46 
GPDGummidipun47 
KBTKadambattu48 
SPAMSenji Pana51 
SKLSingaperum51 
ELRElavur52 
MAFManavur54 
PWUParanur54 
TOTiruvalang59 
CGLChengalpat59 
TRXTirumani62 
AKMArambakkam62 
MSUMosur64 
RDYReddipalai64 
VBVilliyamba67 
PLMGPuliyamang67 
OVOttivakkam68 
AJLSArakkonam 68 
AJJArakkonam 69 
TADATada69 
PALRPalur70 
MLPMMelpakkam 72 
AJJNArakkonam 72 
PTMPadalam72 
PYVPazhaya Se74 
AKATAkkampeta76 
IPTIchchiputt77 
CTREChitteri77 
KGZKarunguzhi80 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B80 
AVNAnavardikh81 
WJWalajabad81 
SPESullurupet82 
TKOTakkolam82 
TRTTiruttani83 
MMKMadurantak84 
NTTNathapetta88 
MDVEMahendra V88 
PELPolireddip90 
PQMPakkam90 
TMLPTirumalpur90 
POIPonpadi90 
SHUSholinghur91 
CJEKanchipura93 
VKZVenkata Na94 
MLMRMelmaruvat95 
CJKanchipura95 
ACKAcharapakk97 
NGNagari98 
TUGThalangai98 
DVRDoravari C98 
EKMEkambaraku100 
MRLMMarudalam101 
TZDTozhuppedu103 
WJRWalajah Ro106 
VGAVepagunta107 
KSGLKarasangal108 
NYPNayadupeta109 
RPTRanippetta112 
OLAOlakur113 
PUTPuttur114 
MCNMukundaray114 
ARCOTArcot Brid115 
PCLMPanchalam118 
THLTiruvalam119 
TDKTaduku120 
PYAPedapariya122 
SVFSri Venkat123 
TMVTindivanam125 
SVURSevur125 
PUDIPudi127 
ODUROdur128 
KPDKatpadi Ju131 
MTLMailam134 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 137 
GDRGudur Junc137 
RURenigunta 137 
LTILatteri138 
NMONedi Molly139 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 139 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 139 
VTVellore To140 
TCNRTiruchanur140 
VLRVellore Ca141 
BUMBomma Samu141 
VJVirinchipu142 
PEIPerani143 
MBLManubolu146 
YPDYerpedu146 
RAMRamapuram147 
TPTYTirupati147 
KQAKondagunta147 
TPWTirupati W148 
KVNKavanur149 
PNTRPennathur 150 
VVNVikravandi151 
MRMMamanduru151 
KNBKaniyambad153 
PYXPeyanapall153 
KMLPKommarapud153 
RCGRachagunne153 
GYMGudiyattam155 
MYPMundiyampa156 
VDDVendodu156 
SIESiddampall156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy