Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Search Trains
Post PNR

GRG/Gwarighat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Guwarighat
ग्वारीघाट
گواری گھاٹ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 30 2020 (20:46) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Awadhpuri Colony, Gwarighat, Jabalpur 482008
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for GRG/Gwarighat
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
GRGGwarighat0 
JPVJamtara Pa4 
CGECharghat P7 
GGGSGarha9 
CRECharghat P11 
KEQKachhpura 15 
MMLMadan Maha18 
HBGHowbagh Ja19 
BUQBargi19 
JBPJabalpur21 
BRGTBheraghat26 
ADTLAdhartal (29 
SOYSukrimange30 
KDHIKaladehi32 
DRPHDevri P.H.37 
DOEDeori38 
BHTNBhitoni39 
SKYShikara43 
GSPRGosalpur48 
BMRBikrampur50 
VNKBinaiki55 
SHRSihora Roa59 
SRIDShridham62 
GNSGhansore64 
NDNINidhani71 
DDCEDundi74 
KKBKarak Bel77 
PRTRPutarra79 
BELDBelkhera82 
SBDSleemanaba84 
PDEPindrai86 
TPNITuiya Pani87 
GPCGhatpindra87 
SNRRSansarpur91 
NUNarsinghpu93 
JONRJeonara Ph94 
NIRNainpur Ju99 
NWRNiwar99 
DTAPDhatura Al105 
KRRIKhairranji106 
MDRRMadhavnaga107 
JGZJamgaon108 
KYKareli109 
KTESKatni Sout110 
XX-NKJBNew Katni 111 
KTEKatni Junc112 
KMZKatni Murw112 
NKJNew Katni 112 
GNGTGangatola112 
PNJPadriganj112 
RAMPRampuri114 
NMWPNew Majhag115 
XX-KMZONew Katni 115 
CIDChiraidong117 
BOYABothiya117 
GDUGudru Halt118 
MJGPMajhagawan118 
KFYKarapgaon118 
JLWJhalwara119 
PTWAPatwara121 
KLZKeolari122 
SAKASimariya K122 
CGLAChangotola123 
NWANagarwara125 
BNEBohani125 
XX-JKEBJukehi Byp127 
HDUHardua127 
BIVBamhani Ba128 
BNJHBaranjh129 
JKEJukehi129 
KTKDKatangi Kh129 
XX-JKECJukehi Cho129 
KHRKhairee Ha130 
RPDRupaund131 
LTALamta133 
LMULimarua134 
PUEPalari135 
VYKVilayatkal135 
PTHDPatohan136 
LEKLakhakhera137 
GARGadarwara138 
PKRDPakaria Ro139 
MEGNMehgaon140 
MFRMandla For141 
REIRithi142 
JRTRJurtara Ha143 
CRNCharegaon144 
NNVNanwara146 
KWBKaniwara148 
CHDChandia Ro148 
UDRAmdara149 
SLHASalhana149 
BQQBakhleta150 
TTWTitwa150 
JQSGKymore Sid151 
SCKRSalichauka151 
MGDRMagardarra154 
BHVBhoma155 
SMCSamnapur158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy