Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Bandra Garib-Rath - नाम से गरीब, लेकिन मेरे दिल के करीब - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR

DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)
Local Name: Dadar Terminus
दादर सेंट्रल
दादर सेंट्रल


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2023 (16:57)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Lakhamsi Nappu Rd, Off.Dadar TT, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar WR, Dadar(West)-400028
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
21 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DR/Dadar Central
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (21)
transportation - excellent (23)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (21)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
DRDadar Cent0 
DDRDadar West0 
MRUMatunga Ro1 
EPRElphinston1 
PBHDPrabhadevi1 
PRParel1 
PRLWParel Loco1 
VDLRVadala Roa2 
MTNMatunga2 
KCEKings Circ2 
CRDCurrey Roa2 
SVESewri2 
RVJRavli Junc2 
GTBNGuru Tegh 3 
PLLower Pare3 
MMMahim Junc3 
CHGChinchpokl3 
CTGNCotton Gre3 
SINSion4 
BYByculla4 
MXMahalakshm4 
RRDReay Road4 
CHFChunabhatt4 
MCCMMumbai Cen4 
BABandra4 
MMCTMumbai Cen5 
MZNCMazgaon Ca5 
BAMYBandra Mar5 
BCLMumbai Cen5 
DKRDDockyard R6 
GTRGrant Road6 
XX-WBWadi Bunde6 
KHARKhar Road6 
SNRDSandhurst 6 
BDTSMumbai Ban6 
MSDMasjid7 
STCSanta Cruz7 
CLAKurla Junc7 
TKNGTilaknagar8 
CYRCharni Roa8 
LTTMumbai LTT8 
MELMarine Lin8 
CSMTMumbai CSM9 
VLPVille Parl9 
CCGChurchgate9 
VVHVidyavihar9 
CMBRChembur9 
CLASKurla EMU 9 
ADHMAndheri(Me11 
GVGovandi11 
ADHAndheri11 
WEHWestern Ex11 
GCGhatkopar11 
MNKDMankhurd13 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c13 
DNNRD.N. Nagar13 
JOSJogeshwari14 
VKVikhroli15 
RMARRam Mandir16 
KJRDKanjur Mar16 
GMNGoregaon17 
BNDBhandup18 
NHUNahur20 
MDDMalad20 
KILEKandivli21 
CRNMMulund Dep21 
VSHVashi21 
SNCRSanpada22 
SNPDSanpada Ca22 
MLNDMulund22 
KDKCKandivli E22 
TAPGTurbhe APM23 
TUHTurbhe23 
BVIBorivali24 
JNJJuinagar24 
NEUNerul25 
TNAThane25 
KPHNKopar Khai26 
DICDahisar27 
DIGHDigha Gaon27 
KLVAKalva27 
XX-TNACThane C Ca27 
GNSLGhansoli28 
XX-TNABThane B Ca28 
SWDVSeawoods -28 
KLVCKalva EMU 28 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi29 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun29 
AIRLAiroli29 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L29 
SGSGMSagar Sang29 
MIRAMira Road30 
BEPRBelapur CB30 
RABERabale30 
MBQMumbra30 
TRGRTarghar32 
DIVADiva Junct32 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C33 
BYRBhayandar33 
KHAGKharghar33 
BMDRBamandongr34 
DTVLDatiwali34 
DWJNDiva Junct34 
MANRMansarovar36 
KARPKharkopar36 
KNDSKhandeshwa37 
NIGNaigaon38 
GAVNGavhan38 
JCNRJuchandra40 
PNVLPanvel Jun41 
BSRVasai Road42 
SEMKShematikha42 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele44 
NSPNalla Sopa45 
VLDIVithalwadi45 
CKHSChikhli45 
NESANhava Shev45 
KLMGKalamboli 46 
SHADShahad46 
KLMCKalamboli46 
SMNESomatne46 
VCSVVirar Cars47 
ULNRUlhasnagar47 
KARDKaman Road47 
XX-WWCWadawali C48 
DRGIDronagiri49 
ABYAmbivli49 
ABHAmbernath49 
DPLIDapoli49 
NVRDNavade Roa49 
VRVirar49 
URANUran50 
MHPEMohope51 
TPNDTaloje Pan52 
RSYIRasayani53 
TLATitvala54 
KHBVKharbav55 
CHLIChikhloli55 
APTAApta56 
BUDBadlapur57 
JSLEJasai Chir57 
VTNVaitarna58 
CHOKChauk59 
JITEJite61 
KDVKhadavli61 
NIIJNilaje61 
BIRDBhiwandi R63 
SAHSaphale65 
HMRRHamarapur66 
UBCNUlhas Brid68 
VGIVangani68 
JNPTJawaharlal69 
KJTKarjat Jun69 
VSDVasind69 
PDIPalasdhari71 
KOPRKopar71 
KLVKelve Road72 
SHLUShelu72 
DCTLDombivli C74 
KLYKelavli75 
BVSBhivpuri R75 
ASOAsangaon75 
NRLNNeral Jn N76 
NRLNeral Junc76 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies76 
DIDombivli76 
PENPen76 
DLVDolavali77 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr77 
DDCLDombivli C77 
JBCJambrung C78 
THKThakurli79 
LWJLowjee80 
PLGPalghar80 
TKWThakurvadi81 
KYNXKalyan Jun82 
JSWDJSW Siding82 
NNCNNagnath Ca82 
JTTJummapatti82 
KHPIKhopoli83 
KYNKalyan Jun83 
NAGCNagargali84 
ATGAtgaon85 
MHLCMonkey Hil87 
UOIUmroli87 
WTPWater Pipe88 
KASUKasu89 
X108Aman Lodge90 
AMNAAman Lodge90 
BORBoisar91 
THSThansit91 
KADKhandala92 
ANLGAman Lodge94 
LNLLonavla96 
MAEMatheran96 
LNLXLonavala Y97 
KEKhardi97 
VGNVangaon102 
NGTNNagothane103 
THALThal103 
OMBOombermali104 
MVLMalavli104 
KSRAKasara110 
XX-KSRBKasara B C110 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab111 
NIDINidi112 
KMSTKamshet113 
TGR3Block & Ca114 
DRDDahanu Roa114 
ROHRoha116 
ROHARoha116 
KNHEKanhe117 
TGR1Block & Ca120 
VDNVadgaon122 
GVDGholvad124 
IGPIgatpuri125 
TGNTalegaon126 
IGPXIgatpuri Y126 
GRWDGhorawadi129 
KOLKolad129 
BRRDBordi Road129 
BGWBegdewadi132 
BGWIBegdewadi132 
SLRWShelarwadi132 
GOGhoti133 
UBRUmargam Ro134 
DEHRDehu Road136 
SJNSanjan139 
INPIndapur140 
AKRDAkurdi141 
PIPadli141 
CCHChinchwad144 
PMPPimpri146 
MNIMangaon146 
KSWDKasarwadi149 
AVAsvali149 
BLDBhilad150 
DAPDDapodi151 
KKKhadki151 
KEBKarambeli155 
SVJRShivajinag155 
TGR2Block & Ca156 
PUNEPune Junct157 
GPRGhorpuri159 
GITGhorpuri T159 
PA-DLSPune Diese159 
YY-GITGhorpadi G159 
GPRWGhorpuri W160 
XX-GITGhorpadi G160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy