Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Self
Entry# 4338314-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4836169-0


TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Trichy
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சந்திப்பு


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 03 2023 (23:25)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
Tiruchchirappalli Jct, Railway Station Round About, Madurai Main Rd, District - Tiruchirappalli. Pincode - 620001. Phone: 0431 - 2413363.
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
15 Travel Tips
No Recent News for TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

4 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (295 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (40)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (39)
transportation - excellent (38)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
TPJTiruchchir0 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir1 
TPETiruchchir2 
TPTiruchchir3 
GOCPonmalai (3 
MCJManjattida5 
TPTNTiruchchir5 
XX-MCJOManjattida5 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G5 
SRGMSrirangam8 
PUGPunggudi9 
TRBTiruverumb10 
UKVUttamarkov11 
MTNLMuttarasan11 
BXSPichchanda13 
KRMGKumaramang13 
MKYMekkudi14 
TOMTondamanpa15 
JPMJiyapuram16 
VLDEValadi17 
KLSKolatur19 
MANDMandurai20 
ELElamanur20 
SGMSolgampatt21 
TNLRThondaiman22 
PGNPerugamani23 
LLILalgudi23 
SMDMSamudram27 
AYNAiyanapura28 
KTTRKattur29 
PLIPettaivaya29 
KRURKeeranur29 
KUTRKulathur30 
BALBudalur33 
MUQMarudur34 
NTMNarthamala36 
MPAManaparai36 
PMBPullambadi37 
KLTKulitalai38 
ALKAlakkudi41 
KKPMKallakkudi42 
VELVellanur42 
TICTimmachipu43 
CIIChettiyapa43 
LPLalapet47 
VPJVaiyampatt50 
TJThanjavur 50 
KLGMKallagam51 
MMHMahadanapu52 
PDKTPudukkotta53 
SEVSithalavai54 
MAVMariammank57 
MYUMayanoor58 
SLTHSillakkudi59 
NMNNamanasamu59 
KFCKalpattich59 
TTTitte60 
KXOKudikadu61 
MVSManavasi62 
SMMSaliyamang65 
PVLPasupatiko65 
ALUAriyalur66 
VRQVirarakkiy67 
AZPAyyampet68 
TYMTirumayam69 
AYRAyyalur70 
AMTAmmapet70 
PDVPandaravad72 
KYVKoyilvenni75 
OTKOttakovil75 
PMLPapanasam75 
KRRKarur Junc77 
VDMVadamadura78 
CTNDChettinad79 
NMJNidamangal80 
VERVellur Hal80 
SPLSundaraper80 
TNDNThandoni81 
SWISwamimalai82 
KTYRKottaiyur84 
SNDISendurai84 
DSMDarasuram85 
TMPTamaraipad86 
MPLMMurthipala87 
KDEKoradacher88 
VNGLVangal88 
KMUKumbakonam89 
KKDIKaraikkudi90 
PGRPugalur91 
MTURMathur92 
MONRMohanur92 
MQMannargudi93 
VEIVelliyani93 
TMUTirumanthi94 
DGDindigul J94 
TRMTirunagesv94 
DKODevakottai95 
KNPLKandanur P96 
ICGHIchchangad96 
ICGIchchangad98 
TDRTiruvidaim98 
NOYNoyal98 
KUKulikarai99 
VOVellodu99 
ADTAduturai101 
PYKPeriyakott101 
PNDMPennadam101 
KMDKodumudi104 
TVRThiruvarur104 
LDVDLaddivadi104 
ABIAmbaturai105 
APIAkkaraippa105 
NPTNarasingam106 
VMMValaramani106 
PALMPalaiyam107 
KOMKodikkalpa107 
KALKallal108 
AYMAdiyakkama109 
MAXMangudi109 
URLUnjalur110 
NMKLNamakkal110 
TLNRTalanallur111 
VRKVirkudi111 
KTMKutralam112 
KOQKuthur113 
MARDMavur Road113 
EDUEriodu114 
CNYKolanalli116 
KQNKodaikanal116 
MYMalliyam116 
KVLKizhvelur116 
ATQArantangi117 
TNKTirunelikk117 
VRTVriddhacha118 
NNMNannilam119 
AMNRAmmanur119 
VRIVriddhacha120 
MVMayiladutu121 
ATBAlattambad122 
VBUVembur122 
KLGNKalangani122 
SKKSikkal122 
PASPasur123 
POMPunthottam124 
APEAndanappet125 
MNLIManali Hal125 
PNGIPanangudi125 
MVMMayuram To125 
NTSNattrasank125 
NIDNidur126 
XX-NGTBNagappatti126 
PVNPuvanur127 
VDPVadippatti127 
NGTNagappatti127 
NPBNagapattin127 
PEMPeralam Ju127 
ODCOddanchatr127 
AYIAyingudi128 
PCTMPuduchatra128 
ANPAnandatand128 
VXMVellipalay128 
TMJTamara Kul129 
MNMPMannampand129 
TTPTiruturaip130 
MNXManganallu130 
SVGASivaganga131 
KYRKaruppatti131 
CVDChavadipal131 
KLMDKollumangu131 
SEMBSembanarko133 
MPLYMeppuliyur133 
NCRNagore133 
UMGUttangal M134 
VLKN135 
SDNSholavanda135 
VDLVaithisvar135 
ABTAmbagaratt135 
VLNKVelankanni135 
RASPRasipuram136 
CHPTChatrappat137 
PNYPandi137 
TMPTTirumalair139 
NVLNeyveli139 
ULUUlundurpet139 
AKQAkkur139 
PCDPattakudi140 
SYSirkazhi141 
MEKMMelakkonna141 
MLDRMelamarudu141 
EDErode Junc142 
MKSPMukhasapar142 
ED-ELSErode Elec143 
PVIPeravurani143 
ED-DLSErode Dies143 
TKDRTirukkadai143 
TXRThirunalla143 
KIKKaraikal144 
SERSamayanall144 
ARSArasur145 
TAMTillaivila145 
KVPTKarai Kovi146 
TYDTillayadi146 
VLUVadalur147 
KXYKariyapatt147 
CVCauvery147 
TPMTotiyapala148 
MALRMallur149 
MNMEManamadura149 
PRYRPoraiyar149 
TQBTarangamba150 
PRKLParikkal150 
MNMManamadura151 
TCTOttankadu151 
CLNKollidam151 
PLNIPalani152 
TCMTiruchitra152 
KJPDKurinjipad153 
KONKudalnagar153 
MTTMutupet153 
KKTIKuttakudi153 
KVVKuravappul154 
VMPVallampadu154 
KONCKudal Naga154 
ANUAnangur155 
PYPerundurai156 
MDUMadurai Ju156 
NVKNeyvilakku158 
RAGMRajagambir158 
CDMChidambara158 
PRVPukkiravar159 
TVNLTiruvennai159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy