Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gour Express: আমের শহর মালদা থেকে রোজ যায় শিয়ালদা - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR

KJM/Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)
Local Name: K.R. Puram / K.R. Pura
कृष्णराजपुरम
ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Quadrupling

Updated: Mar 04 2023 (12:21)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 137
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Near Dr. Puneeth Rajkumar Rd, Jyothi Puram, Krishnarajapura, Bengaluru, District - Bengaluru. Pin - 560016.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 904 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
16 Travel Tips
No Recent News for KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.2/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
porters/escalators - average (20)
food - average (21)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - average (19)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - average (18)
safety - good (21)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
KJMKrishnaraj0 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj1 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj1 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan1 
BYPABaiyyappan1 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj2 
BPHIBaiyyappan2 
BYPLBaiyyappan3 
SMVBSMVT Benga3 
BYPYBaiyyappan3 
CSDRChannasand3 
BYPWBaiyyappan4 
HDIHHoodi Halt5 
BANDBanaswadi5 
BNCEBengaluru 5 
WHPCWhitefield6 
SGWFWhitefield7 
BNCBengaluru 8 
THSAThanisandr9 
WFDWhitefield9 
BLRRBelandur R10 
SBCKSR Bengal12 
CRLMKarmelaram13 
HEBHebbal14 
YNKYelahanka 15 
RWFRail Wheel16 
MWMMalleswara16 
DKNDevangonth17 
XX-YPROYesvantpur17 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur17 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur17 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur17 
LOGHLottegolla17 
KNDVKrishnadev18 
YPRAYesvantpur19 
KDGHKodigehall20 
NYHNayandahal20 
YPRYesvantpur21 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur22 
GNBJnana Bhar22 
TLSBettahalso23 
RNNRajanukunt24 
HLEHeelalige24 
SDVLSoldevanah25 
BAWChikka Ban25 
KGIKengeri25 
DJLDodjala29 
MLOMalur29 
KIADKempegowda33 
AEKAnekal Roa34 
GHLGolhalli35 
NMGANelamangal36 
DBUDodballapu36 
HJLHejjala36 
DHLDevanahall39 
BFWByatrayanh40 
MNKHMaranayaka41 
BNKHBhairanaya42 
ORHOddarahall43 
BIDBidadi43 
TCLTyakal44 
AVTAvatihalli45 
DBLDodbele46 
VTEVenkatagir48 
HSRAHosur48 
MZVMaralahall50 
KHLLKetohalli50 
MKLMakalidurg53 
MDLLMuddalinga53 
SOLRSolur53 
NDYNandi Halt55 
NDVNidvanda56 
BWTBangarapet56 
RMGMRamanagara57 
DBSDobbspet59 
CNKHChinnakote61 
CBPChikkaball61 
TDVThondebhav62 
VRDPVaradapura63 
BEMLBEML Nagar63 
KMLMKelamangal63 
COLCoromandel65 
HUDHudukula67 
HHLHirehalli67 
OGMOorgaum68 
KSMKamasamudr68 
TASAThippasand69 
CPTChannapatn69 
SMWASomeshwara69 
GDHGidnahalli70 
CHUChampion70 
PRNTPeriya Nag72 
MKMMarikuppam72 
KDAGKyatsandra73 
KQZKolar73 
KIATKyatsandra73 
GBDGauribidan75 
SETSettihalli75 
BSMBisanattam75 
IDTSidlaghatt77 
TKTumakuru (79 
GDPGudupalli80 
VWAViduraswat81 
KIGLKunigal81 
NXHNidaghatta81 
NZHNidaghatta82 
GJTJannagatta84 
KHTPRKalahastip85 
HEIHeggere Ha85 
HUNY Hunasena86 
GKVGootihalli86 
MLSAMallasandr88 
RYCRayakkotta88 
DPEDevarapall88 
URUKUrukere90 
KPNKuppam90 
SIDPSiddapur H92 
DNUDalasanur 92 
HNKHanakere96 
BHMPABheemapura97 
GBBGubbi97 
CMYChintamani98 
HUPHindupur98 
SVSSrinivasap100 
YYYediyuru100 
MADMaddur101 
TMRJHThimmaraja101 
MARMulanur102 
MLBGLMulbagal105 
NTRNittur106 
MYAMandya106 
MZUMarandahal106 
MLUMalugur109 
DTTDodaanatta109 
ACCIAdichuncha110 
MDGHTMadaghatta110 
KTGEKoratagere112 
PUPatchur113 
JGHLIJogihalli113 
BGNRB.G. Nagar113 
YYeliyur114 
SPGRSampige Ro117 
PCVPalakkodu119 
KDHLLKodahalli120 
CPLChakarlapa122 
SKPTSomanayakk122 
AMSAAmmasandra123 
BDRLByadarahal123 
REPIRangepalli125 
CKNHLChikkanaha126 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta127 
BSNBanasandra128 
MDGIMadhugiri128 
CGKPChandagiri128 
CGKRChandagiri128 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta129 
MNKIHMiniki Hal130 
JTJJolarpetta131 
HISEHirisave132 
TPTTirupattur132 
PANPPandavapur132 
SIRAASira134 
ARGPAralaguppe134 
SShrirangap136 
CNPCauvery No136 
PKDPenukonda 136 
PHVPPaschima V137 
MOLKMolakaramp137 
KDYKettandapa138 
RDIKardi139 
PLHLPalahalli 139 
DPJDharmapuri141 
NHYNaganahall143 
KDVRUKodavuru143 
BNKBanashanka144 
KEYKagankarai144 
TVRKRTavarekere146 
CDMPLChandramak147 
SBGAShravanabe147 
VNVaniyambad147 
MNGTMysore New148 
NRYPNarayanapu148 
MKJMakkajipal148 
KNNTKunnathur149 
TTRTiptur150 
BTTUBedatturu151 
MYSMysuru Jun151 
MBBCMNGT New B151 
SZVSivadi152 
SSNHShri Shara152 
SREESree Sarad152 
CMJChamarajap154 
VGMVinnamanga155 
SLYSamalpatti156 
ANSDRAnesidri156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy