Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Search Trains
Post PNR
no description available
Entry# 5894250-73

NRLN/Neral Jn NG (2 PFs)
Local Name: NG Train Platform / Toy Train Platform
नेरल जंक्शन (नैरो गेज)
नेरळ जंक्शन (नॅरो गेज)


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Dec 09 2022 (11:01)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Old Market Rd, Neral, Tal - Karjat, Dist. Raigad - 410101
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NRLN/Neral Jn NG
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
NRLNeral Junc0 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies0 
NRLNNeral Jn N0 
SHLUShelu4 
BVSBhivpuri R6 
JTTJummapatti6 
VGIVangani8 
X108Aman Lodge8 
AMNAAman Lodge8 
WTPWater Pipe12 
KJTKarjat Jun13 
PDIPalasdhari16 
ANLGAman Lodge18 
BUDBadlapur19 
KLYKelavli20 
MAEMatheran20 
CHLIChikhloli21 
DLVDolavali22 
CHOKChauk23 
JBCJambrung C23 
LWJLowjee25 
TKWThakurvadi26 
ABHAmbernath27 
KHPIKhopoli27 
NNCNNagnath Ca27 
NAGCNagargali28 
ULNRUlhasnagar29 
VLDIVithalwadi31 
MHPEMohope31 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele32 
MHLCMonkey Hil32 
SHADShahad32 
KYNKalyan Jun33 
KYNXKalyan Jun34 
XX-WWCWadawali C34 
ABYAmbivli35 
KADKhandala37 
THKThakurli37 
CKHSChikhli37 
DIDombivli38 
KOPRKopar39 
DDCLDombivli C39 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr39 
SMNESomatne40 
DCTLDombivli C40 
TLATitvala40 
LNLLonavla41 
PNVLPanvel Jun41 
LNLXLonavala Y42 
DWJNDiva Junct42 
UBCNUlhas Brid42 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C43 
DTVLDatiwali44 
AGSNAgasan44 
DIVADiva Junct44 
KNDSKhandeshwa45 
MBQMumbra46 
MANRMansarovar46 
KLMGKalamboli 46 
KLMCKalamboli46 
BIRDBhiwandi R47 
KDVKhadavli47 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun47 
XX-TNACThane C Ca48 
XX-TNABThane B Ca48 
MVLMalavli49 
DPLIDapoli49 
NVRDNavade Roa49 
KHAGKharghar49 
DIGHDigha Gaon49 
TNAThane51 
KLVAKalva51 
AIRLAiroli51 
KLVCKalva EMU 51 
TPNDTaloje Pan52 
BEPRBelapur CB52 
RSYIRasayani53 
MLNDMulund54 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L54 
SGSGMSagar Sang54 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi54 
RABERabale54 
SWDVSeawoods -54 
CRNMMulund Dep55 
VSDVasind55 
KHBVKharbav55 
NEUNerul56 
GNSLGhansoli56 
NHUNahur56 
APTAApta56 
TRGRTarghar57 
KMSTKamshet57 
JSLEJasai Chir57 
KPHNKopar Khai58 
BNDBhandup58 
GAVNGavhan58 
JNJJuinagar58 
SNPDSanpada Ca59 
BMDRBamandongr59 
KJRDKanjur Mar60 
TAPGTurbhe APM60 
KARPKharkopar60 
SEMKShematikha60 
TUHTurbhe60 
SNCRSanpada60 
VSHVashi60 
JITEJite61 
NIIJNilaje61 
KNHEKanhe61 
ASOAsangaon61 
VKVikhroli61 
NESANhava Shev63 
KARDKaman Road63 
GCGhatkopar65 
VDNVadgaon66 
HMRRHamarapur66 
CLASKurla EMU 67 
DRGIDronagiri67 
LTTMumbai LTT67 
VVHVidyavihar67 
TKNGTilaknagar68 
CMBRChembur68 
URANUran68 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c69 
MNKDMankhurd69 
JNPTJawaharlal69 
CLAKurla Junc69 
JCNRJuchandra69 
GVGovandi70 
TGNTalegaon70 
ATGAtgaon71 
CHFChunabhatt71 
SINSion72 
NIGNaigaon72 
GTBNGuru Tegh 73 
BGWBegdewadi73 
KCEKings Circ73 
GRWDGhorawadi73 
MMMahim Junc74 
BAMYBandra Mar74 
BABandra74 
MTNMatunga74 
MRUMatunga Ro74 
BSRVasai Road74 
RVJRavli Junc74 
DDRDadar West75 
VDLRVadala Roa75 
BGWIBegdewadi76 
PENPen76 
DRDadar Cent76 
SLRWShelarwadi76 
PRParel77 
SVESewri77 
PRLWParel Loco77 
BYRBhayandar77 
EPRElphinston77 
THSThansit77 
PBHDPrabhadevi77 
JSWDJSW Siding77 
NSPNalla Sopa78 
CRDCurrey Roa78 
PLLower Pare78 
CHGChinchpokl79 
CTGNCotton Gre79 
BYByculla80 
RRDReay Road80 
KHARKhar Road80 
DEHRDehu Road80 
MIRAMira Road80 
MCCMMumbai Cen80 
MXMahalakshm80 
VCSVVirar Cars80 
DKRDDockyard R81 
BCLMumbai Cen81 
MZNCMazgaon Ca81 
STCSanta Cruz81 
BDTSMumbai Ban81 
MMCTMumbai Cen81 
GTRGrant Road82 
XX-WBWadi Bunde82 
SNRDSandhurst 82 
VRVirar82 
KEKhardi83 
VLPVille Parl83 
MSDMasjid83 
DICDahisar83 
MELMarine Lin84 
CYRCharni Roa84 
AKRDAkurdi85 
ADHAndheri85 
CCGChurchgate85 
CSMTMumbai CSM85 
BVIBorivali86 
KDKCKandivli E88 
CCHChinchwad88 
KASUKasu89 
JOSJogeshwari89 
KILEKandivli89 
OMBOombermali90 
MDDMalad90 
PMPPimpri90 
VTNVaitarna91 
WEHWestern Ex91 
ADHMAndheri(Me91 
RMARRam Mandir91 
GMNGoregaon92 
DNNRD.N. Nagar93 
KSWDKasarwadi93 
DAPDDapodi93 
KKKhadki95 
KSRAKasara96 
NGTNNagothane97 
SAHSaphale98 
THALThal98 
SVJRShivajinag99 
TGR3Block & Ca100 
XX-KSRBKasara B C100 
PUNEPune Junct101 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab101 
PA-DLSPune Diese103 
YY-GITGhorpadi G103 
GITGhorpuri T103 
GPRGhorpuri103 
XX-GITGhorpadi G104 
TGR2Block & Ca104 
GPRWGhorpuri W104 
KLVKelve Road105 
TGR1Block & Ca106 
NIDINidi106 
HDPHadapsar (107 
ROHRoha110 
ROHARoha110 
IGPIgatpuri111 
IGPXIgatpuri Y112 
PLGPalghar113 
MJBKManjari Bu115 
SSVSasvad Roa115 
GOGhoti119 
UOIUmroli120 
LONILoni120 
HPLXLoni Yard120 
FSGPhursungi120 
BORBoisar124 
ALNAlandi127 
PIPadli127 
KOLKolad129 
URIUruli133 
VGNVangaon134 
AVAsvali135 
SHIVShindawane136 
INPIndapur140 
LTLahavit144 
ABLEAmbale145 
YTYevat145 
DRDDahanu Roa146 
MNIMangaon146 
RJWRajevadi150 
KTTKhutbav152 
DVLDevlali156 
GVDGholvad157 
KDGKedgaon158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy