Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Trains
Post PNR
no description available
Entry# 5894250-73

NRLN/Neral Jn NG (2 PFs)
Local Name: NG Train Platform / Toy Train Platform
नेरल जंक्शन (नैरो गेज)
नेरळ जंक्शन (नॅरो गेज)


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Dec 09 2022 (11:01)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Old Market Rd, Neral, Tal - Karjat, Dist. Raigad - 410101
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NRLN/Neral Jn NG
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
68835 views
1

Feb 05 2017 (21:58)   NRLN/Neral Jn NG (2 PFs)
Punekar^~
Punekar^~   5723 blog posts
Entry# 2152815            Tags   Past Edits
Toy trains for Matheran Hill Station originate from this narrow gauge station.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy