Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Search Trains
Post PNR
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4409249-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4650817-0


FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)
Local Name: Suhag Nagari
फिरोजाबाद
فیروزآباد


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 03 2023 (17:04)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Maal Godam Road, Devnagar, Nai Basti, Firozabad - 283203
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 164 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for FZD/Firozabad
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
FZDFirozabad0 
HNGHirangaon8 
MNRMakkhanpur10 
TDLTundla Jun17 
ESCCENTRAL19 
SKBShikohabad19 
XX-ETUEEtmadpur B20 
YY-ETUEEtmadpur B20 
YY-ETNCEtmadpur N20 
YY-ETMEtmadpur B20 
ETUEEtmadpur21 
WSCWest South22 
YY-MTIMitawali S22 
MTIMitawali24 
KBPKuberpur28 
BUBTBurha Bhar29 
KAAKaurara30 
AONAraon31 
CHLRChhalesar32 
BRNBarhan Jun32 
JABYamuna Bri38 
BDNBhadan39 
TKHATakha39 
SWTShivwala T39 
CMRChamrola39 
BLGJBelanganj40 
AGAAgra City41 
AFAgra Fort41 
XX-RKMORaja ki Ma42 
RKMRaja Ki Ma43 
IDHIdgah Agra43 
SWWShahanagar44 
BFPBilloch Pu44 
AGCAgra Cantt45 
YY-IDHWIdgah Agra45 
JLSJalesar Ro45 
KOZKosma46 
BBLBalrai49 
JSCJalesar Ci51 
PTLIPathauli51 
BCPBichpuri52 
RNKARunkuta53 
TNUETindauli54 
PORAPora55 
BHABhandai Ju55 
MIQMirhakur57 
JGRJaswantnag58 
RAIRaibha61 
KRDNKarondhana62 
KWWKuswa62 
KXMKitham62 
HTJHathras Ro65 
KLBKiraoli65 
HRSHathras Ju65 
SBSarai Bhop66 
MNQMainpuri J67 
AHAchhnera J67 
MEUMendu67 
YY-AHBAchhnera B68 
YY-AHAAchhnera B69 
JJJajau70 
MPUEMainpuri K70 
AWGAwa Garh70 
DDDMDeen Dayal71 
SNPRSingarpur71 
FHTFarah Town71 
SSDTShamshabad73 
FARFarah73 
KHSNKhera Sand73 
HRFHathras Ki74 
SNSSasni74 
ETWEtawah Jun74 
HTCHathras Ci74 
VSRVasundhara76 
KAPUKiratpur76 
CIKChiksana77 
RKNRati Ka Na77 
FTSFatehpur S78 
DMSRDhimishri80 
PRKParkham80 
MXKMandrak81 
BGQBhongaon81 
JWKJawaharpur82 
BTROBastoi Hal82 
BADBaad82 
BUJABhujia83 
IKIkran83 
GBPMGarhi Beri84 
EKLEkdil84 
BSABhainsa84 
MIAMania85 
MSNMursan86 
AEDAulenda86 
TKRUTakhrau86 
BPURBaidpura86 
UDMRUdi Mor Ju87 
NHBNoh Bachha88 
DAQDaud Khan88 
MOTAMota90 
SKASikandra R90 
FABFatehabad91 
ETAHEtah91 
MTUJMathura Ju92 
SYZSonai92 
MTJMathura Ju92 
RBSRupbas92 
KAHLKarhal93 
MRTMathura Ca94 
JATPJaitpura H94 
BNTBharthana94 
ALJNAligarh Ju95 
BTSRBhuteshwar95 
BTEBharatpur 95 
SKJSSri Krishn95 
SIPISaifai96 
MSEMasani96 
DHODholpur Ju97 
DHOADholpur NG97 
PKNAPakhna98 
PHOPPhoop98 
XX-BTECBharatpur 98 
XX-BTEOBharatpur 99 
DXKDhana Kher99 
AULAgsauli100 
MSRPMurhesi Ra101 
MWUEMahrawal101 
BBLKB L Daspur101 
RAYARaya102 
VRBDVrindaban 102 
GHERGher103 
CRGChuraman N104 
NPHNurpura104 
SHWSamhon104 
MROAMora104 
BDBVrindavan104 
MZGIManzurgarh104 
BIQBansi Paha105 
SWARSewar105 
NBUENibkarori106 
KLAKulwa107 
HKHelak107 
MGKPMansingh K107 
GHSRGhasara Ha108 
MHAMarahra108 
HGJHarduaganj108 
JJAJajan Patt110 
HETHetampur110 
JCUJaicholi111 
BIXBhind111 
NGLTNaglatula111 
RAKDRadhakund111 
AJHAjhai113 
ULDAchalda113 
SUNMSunamai Ha113 
JTKNJaitpur Ka114 
RKRRanikund R114 
PPEAPaprera114 
GISGarhi Sand115 
PNGRPingora116 
UGPUgarpur116 
SIKDSikroda Kw116 
BRBandh Bare117 
SOMSomna117 
GDHAGodha Halt117 
KSJFKasganj Ju118 
KSJKasganj Ju118 
GDOGoverdhan118 
DUMDhaurmui J118 
SRDWShrimad Dw119 
SRTESoorothee120 
BAMABirambad121 
PATAPata122 
AAHItehar122 
AURAtrauli Ro123 
CHJChata123 
KJCKasganj Ci123 
HABBah124 
MRAMorena124 
NBINadbai124 
KEVKela Devi125 
FBDFarrukhaba125 
BEHJVehaj126 
BXNBayana Jun126 
BHKBadhari Ka127 
DARDanwar127 
BARIBari128 
SABDSalabad129 
GGGGangagarh 129 
AXKAsokhar129 
DMPRDharampur 130 
PHDPhaphund130 
FGRFatehgarh130 
DEEGDeeg132 
KSVKosi Kalan132 
KAMPKamalpur132 
TBLTarchhera 132 
BASRBateshwar 132 
HSYHarsingpur133 
SRNKSoron Shuk133 
SRNSoron133 
SONISoni134 
SANKSank134 
YAGYaqutganj135 
DYDumariya135 
MHFMohari Jun137 
SHXShukarulla137 
SWRTSahawar To137 
NUBNurabad137 
DIBDibai137 
KRJKhurja Jun138 
KNSKanchausi139 
KLJKamalGanj139 
SSDShamsabad141 
BDRIBhadrauli 141 
MPGManpur Nag141 
KLKherli141 
SCNSondha Roa142 
BAOBanmor143 
SGRPSinghiramp143 
BEDBaseri143 
PJYParjani144 
SKQSikandarpu144 
GRAKGarkha144 
RGRajghat Na144 
HDLHodal145 
KJYKhurja Cit145 
NBMGNNew Bamour145 
RNBRanpura145 
BMZBamour Gao145 
BEDMBedham145 
KCOKachhla Br146 
FSPFateh Sing146 
KDJKhudaganj146 
BHTSBhatasa147 
KCUKachhla Ha148 
GNRLGangraul H149 
DTFDantia149 
BFGBagthar149 
DNHKDhindora H150 
BBABabrala150 
JJKJhinjhak150 
GWAGanj Dundw150 
GOAGohad Road150 
RRURayaru150 
MAKPManikpura 151 
BARSBarsana151 
BNCRBanchari152 
BTRIBitroi152 
CHLChola153 
GOSGhosrana153 
MOMMaman154 
PTIPatiali156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy