Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Trains
Post PNR

FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)
Local Name: Suhag Nagari
फिरोजाबाद
فیروزآباد


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 03 2023 (17:04)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Maal Godam Road, Devnagar, Nai Basti, Firozabad - 283203
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 164 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for FZD/Firozabad
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
73776 views
12

★★
Jan 11 2017 (15:38)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)
Mridul^~
Mridul^~   46642 blog posts
Entry# 2123568            Tags  
UTS and PRS accept payment by cards.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

71041 views
1

Jan 11 2017 (20:29)
atharvayadav49^~
atharvayadav49^~   51090 blog posts
Re# 2123568-2              
Digital India.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Station Tip
70217 views
4

Nov 10 2013 (13:09)   FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)
Mridul^~
Mridul^~   46642 blog posts
Entry# 901798            Tags  
no restrorent but canteen available at all platforms
station remain clean and maintained but generally remain in darkness during night
only 15% trains stop here and its in one corner of city.
taxi, cabs reamin available 24*7.
best
...
more...
place for RF 350+ trains skips daily.
every passing train feels effective pantorage.
waiting room available but always remain empty bcoz only hometown pax board from here.
water booth available. toilets available. no collie.
waitibg for responses

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy