Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Search Trains
Post PNR

ALER/Aler (2 PFs)
Local Name: Aleru
आलेर
ఆలేర్ | عالیر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (22:45) by bhanumuthyam~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 163, Aleru, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin; 508101
State: Telangana
Elevation: 368 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ALER/Aler
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
ALERAler0 
PBPPembarti9 
WPWangapalli11 
ZNJangaon14 
YADDYadadri (R17 
RAGYadadri (R17 
YSPMYasantapur20 
BGBhongir23 
RGPRaghunathp26 
PGDPPagidipall33 
IPGIppuguda35 
BNBibinagar37 
BMMPBommaipall38 
GNPGhanpur42 
NSKLNashkal49 
NRDPNagireddip49 
GTGhatkesar49 
PQLPindial54 
MMPRMamdapur56 
CHZCharlapall57 
VLGValigonda59 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 61 
KZJKazipet Ju62 
KZJFKazipet F 64 
KZJTKazipet To64 
MLYMoula Ali64 
KZJEKazipet E 64 
MLYCMoula Ali 64 
SFXSafilguda66 
MJFMalkajgiri66 
DYEDayanand N66 
MLYGMoula Ali 66 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 66 
LGDHLalaguda G67 
LGDLallaguda 67 
STDISitafalman68 
KMPTKomatipall68 
STPDSitafalman68 
NDMHNeredmet68 
STDBSitafalman68 
RKORamakistap68 
XX-SCBSecunderab69 
AMQAmmuguda69 
ATCArts Colle69 
SCSecunderab70 
AMGUAmmuguda70 
VARVidya Naga70 
CVBCavalry Ba70 
ALWAlwal72 
RMNPRamannapet72 
JETJames Stre72 
KCGKacheguda72 
BDNHBhudevi Na72 
HSJHussain Sa73 
BOZBolarum Ba73 
NLRDNecklace R73 
JOOJamai Osma73 
SJVPSanjivaiah73 
XX-NLRONecklace R73 
WLWarangal73 
BMTBegumpet74 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah74 
MXTMalakpet74 
KQDKhairataba75 
BMOBolarum75 
DQRDabirpura75 
AMQXAmmuguda C75 
NCHSNature Cur75 
HSPHasanparth75 
FNBFatehnagar76 
YKAYakutpura76 
SACHSuchitra C77 
LKPLLakdikapul77 
HPGHuppuguda78 
HYBHyderabad 78 
CSTNSanatnagar79 
BTNRBharat Nag79 
FMFalaknuma79 
GOPLGundlapoch80 
FZGHFerozguda80 
SQZVanchangir80 
GDPLGundla Poc80 
CTYLChityala81 
BRBDBorabanda81 
SNFSanathnaga83 
NSVPNPA Shivra84 
HTCYHi-Tech Ci84 
GWVGowdavalli85 
CLEChintalpal85 
OPLUppal86 
BDVLBudvel86 
NKPLNarketpall86 
HFZHafizpet87 
MEDMedchal89 
CDNRChandanaga90 
LPILingampall92 
DBVDabilpur93 
YGLYelgur93 
URUmdanagar93 
SRMRShriRampur96 
TLPRTelapur Ju97 
XX-LPIOLingampall97 
JMKTJammikunta98 
KUCHKuchavaram99 
BHELBhel Halt100 
RCPTRamachandr101 
NKDNekonda102 
MOBManoharaba102 
PTCRPatancheru103 
NPLNagalapall103 
JKTPJukal104 
BGSFBisugir Sh105 
PAPMPalata Pot106 
NLDANalgonda106 
TMXTimmapur109 
BMPLBrahmanapa111 
KOTTKottur111 
INKIntakanne112 
HBLNHBL Nagar113 
SKPShankarpal114 
PTKPPotkapalli115 
NCRMNacharam116 
MEMasaipet116 
RYGARayanagude116 
KDMKesamudram118 
OEAOdela119 
SHANSrinivasa 119 
RPKRavulapall119 
APMRAppaipally122 
KOLRKolanoor124 
SHNRShadnagar124 
TPPITipparthi124 
GGDGullaguda125 
IRNGRIranagaram126 
WDRWadiaram127 
TAATadla Pusa127 
KYOPKottapally129 
CTFChitgidda132 
GJWLGajwel132 
MZLMirzapalli133 
MABDMahbubabad133 
BRGLBurgula134 
KADMKukkadam135 
BABRBalanagar137 
PDPLPeddapalli138 
SNPHShankapur 139 
VKBVikarabad 142 
KDKLKodakandla142 
RRGARanga Redd143 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 143 
AKEAkanapet J143 
MRGAMiryalagud144 
GUUGundratima144 
RGPMRaghavapur145 
LSMPLaxmapur148 
RJAPRajapur149 
BKUBhiknur150 
STBDSultanabad151 
LKDMLakdaram151 
GDQGodamgura151 
GLAGarla152 
GLYGollapalli153 
SMAPShamnapur154 
THPRTippapur154 
XX-RDMCRamagundam154 
XX-RDMBRamagundam154 
RDMRamagundam155 
GVPGate Vanam157 
MWYMailaram157 
DKJDornakal J157 
YY-DKJBDornakal B159 
YY-DKJCDornakal C159 
MDAKMedak160 
TMDTalmadla160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy