Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Search Trains
Post PNR

ALER/Aler (2 PFs)
Local Name: Aleru
आलेर
ఆలేర్ | عالیر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (22:45) by bhanumuthyam~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 163, Aleru, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin; 508101
State: Telangana
Elevation: 368 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ALER/Aler
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
60499 views
7

Nov 14 2013 (22:01)   ALER/Aler (2 PFs)
Sudarshan~
Sudarshan~   7227 blog posts
Entry# 906609            Tags   Past Edits
Aler is famous for its tasty Tea blend, by road or by rail.. the local vendors only at Aler wait and board every train that halts here. Have a sip and njoy.... If you are going by road, all APSRTC buses take a tea break here...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy