Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Search Trains
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3611330-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 487364-0


KTHU/Kathua (2 PFs)
Local Name: Govindsar
कठुआ
𑠊𑠕𑠯𑠁 | کٹھوعہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 01 (08:50) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Road, Govindsar, District Kathua - 184102
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 393 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for KTHU/Kathua
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
KTHUKathua0 
MDPBMadhopur P9 
BDHYBudhi12 
SJNPSujanpur16 
CHNRChhan Aror19 
BHRLBharoli Ju21 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou22 
CHKBChakki Ban23 
PTKNPathankot 24 
PTKCPathankot 24 
PTKPathankot 24 
SRMSarna25 
TDRPThein Dam 25 
CKDLChak Dayal25 
BHCHBlock Cabi26 
HRNRHira Nagar28 
JKJakolari30 
KNDIKandrori33 
GHGLGhagwal34 
DLSRDalhousie 34 
KAWLKandwal37 
GILAGhiala37 
PMQParmanand37 
DNNDinanagar42 
MRTLMirthal43 
SMBXSamba43 
NUPRNurpur Roa44 
BLCABeas Block46 
CKKNChak Kalan49 
BHBTBasantar B50 
TLRATalara53 
GSPGurdaspur53 
BNGLBhangala54 
VJPJVijaypur J55 
BLDLBalle da p57 
MSBRMusahibpur59 
JHWRJhawar59 
MEXMukerian63 
BRMRBharmar63 
SOHLSohal64 
BBMNBari Brahm67 
DHWDhariwal67 
JWLSJawanwala 70 
GPWGhaunspur71 
UCBUnchi Bass73 
CHNChhina74 
JATJammu Tawi76 
HRDRHarsar Deh77 
DZADasuya80 
BATMBatala Sug82 
GSBGarna Sahi83 
MGRPMegh Raj P83 
BATBatala Jun86 
NGRSNagrota Su86 
BLABajalta87 
KZXKhudda Kur87 
BRHLBarial Him90 
NDBTNandpur Bh92 
TDOTanda Urma95 
VDGTVadala Gra95 
GULRGuler96 
TLWRATalwara96 
JNTJaintipura96 
SGRRSangar97 
LNSLunsu Halt100 
CGHCholang101 
SWUSanaura104 
TRPLTripal104 
QDNQadian105 
KNGKathunanga105 
KRTLIKartoli106 
JMKRJwalamukhi107 
BPRSBhogpur Si107 
MNWLManwal107 
MHWLMachrowar112 
KPLRKopar Laha114 
VKAVerka Junc116 
KKLKala Bakra116 
DLPCDaulatpur 117 
KGRAKangra118 
RMJKRam Nagar 119 
BSPDBiaspind119 
KGMRKangra Man122 
AWLAlawalpur122 
CHMGChintpurni123 
ASRAmritsar J124 
DREDhogri124 
SMLTSamloti127 
MJTAMajitha127 
BGTNBhagtanwal128 
MCTMMCTM Udham129 
UHPUdhampur129 
CIAChheharta131 
SCPDSuchi Pind132 
KTGNKotla Gujr132 
AADRAmb Andaur132 
NGRTNagrota133 
SBSSangrana S134 
MOWManawala134 
JUCJalandhar 135 
CMMGChamunda M136 
JRCJalandhar 136 
KSAKhasa137 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 137 
GRVGohlwar Va137 
CRWLChak Rakhw138 
FGCNFatehgarh 138 
LKKLyallpur K138 
BBSLBaba Sodha138 
DAVJDAV Colleg139 
DUQDukhnawara141 
GRSGurusar Su142 
BLNDBolina Doa142 
SRXSura Nussi142 
CHTLChuraru Ta143 
JNLJandiala143 
PRARParor143 
HDWLHardorwal144 
SLHPSulah Hima146 
CEUChiheru146 
JMEJamsher Kh147 
TTOTarn Taran147 
KWJKhojewala149 
ATTAtari Shya149 
TRATangra149 
RDSRamdas150 
PLMXPalampur H151 
KREKartarpur151 
PR-VWGHWagah152 
WGHwagah152 
ATTBAtari Waga152 
SVDKSMVD Katra153 
RRALRure Asal153 
PGWPhagwara J153 
KUPRKhurdpur154 
TYKThabalke154 
PTRJPatti Rajp155 
KXHKapurthala157 
PHRHPanchrukhi157 
HMRHamira157 
MYEMandhali159 
MAULMauli159 
RYMRamidi Hal159 
SCQSham Chaur160 
REASIReasi172 
BAKKLBakkal178 
DUGGADugga189 
BSNDHRSawalkote203 
SGDNSangaldan222 
SMBRSumber233 
KARIKhari (Arp252 
BAHLBanihal264 
HRSBHiller Sha277 
QGQazigund281 
SDUASadura292 
ANTAnantnag300 
BJBABijbiara306 
PJGMPanzgom313 
ATPAAwantipura320 
RPAPRatnipora325 
KAPEKakapor330 
PMPEPampur336 
SINASrinagar K342 
BDGMBadgam354 
NDAMNadigam361 
MZMAMazhom368 
PTTNPattan376 
HMEHamre384 
SXZMSopur391 
BRMLBaramula399 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy