Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The window of a train is more entertaining than TV - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post PNR

MALM/Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tungabhadra
मंत्रालयम रोड
మంత్రాలయం రోడ్ | ಮಂತ್ರಾಲಯಂ ರೋಡ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 21 2023 (04:28)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 78
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road. Dibbanadoddi,, Tungabhadra, Kurnool dist. - 518349 [Tel: 08512-259830]
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 332 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MALM/Mantralayam Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MALMMantralaya0 
HPHHanumapura3 
EGUIranagallu7 
MTUMatmari12 
KOKosigi13 
MRCMarichetha19 
KGLKupgal26 
RCRaichur Ju29 
XX-RCORaichur Ou33 
ESVIsivi34 
YSYermaras38 
ADAdoni41 
CDBHChandraban44 
KLLURKallur44 
CKChiksugur46 
XX-RTPCRTPS Bypas49 
NRRNagarur50 
YDLPYadalapur52 
KSNKrishna Ju55 
PASRPanduranga59 
NRMNVNirmanvi60 
KUSIKunsi61 
ASPAspari61 
CGTAChegunta64 
MANVIManvi67 
MNDKMaganoor68 
PJPRPriyadarsh71 
MGVMolagavall72 
DDDIDasar Dodd74 
SADPSaidapur75 
HRKTNHirekotang77 
MKTLMakthal79 
NMLUNemakallu79 
NLANancherla83 
GWDGadwal Jun86 
LGRELingiri88 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C91 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B92 
JWLGRJawalgeri93 
JKARJaklair93 
GTLGuntakal J93 
PDOPoodoor94 
ARPLArepalli H94 
GTLWGuntakal W95 
XX-MLGCMallappa G95 
TIMTimmanache96 
HNMNHanuman Ci96 
MLGTMallappa G97 
YGYadgir98 
SRNRSriramnaga99 
PDNAPeddadinne101 
MKRMaddikera102 
AJKAjjakolu102 
BLLBantanahal103 
GPUGullapalya104 
IKIItikyala104 
NKDONakkanadod105 
SNKGSankara-Gu107 
MRKLMarikal107 
SNNRSindhanur107 
TGDEThangundi108 
WPRWanaparti 108 
PLUPatakottac110 
BNLBevinahalu110 
VEMLVemula111 
TKBNT Sakiband113 
KONNKonnur113 
VAHValluru Ha114 
VPLVenkatampa114 
TGLTuggali116 
SPHLShampurhal117 
GEBLGorebal117 
VPVirapur118 
PERRPerur118 
MOAManopad118 
KXIKurumurthi121 
GY-DLSGooty Dies121 
IMAMImampuram121 
GYGooty Junc121 
DKCDevarkadra121 
GYJGooty Cabi123 
YY-GYBGooty Bypa123 
NWNalwar124 
EDDEdduladodd124 
XX-GYCGooty Chor124 
GYFGooty Fort124 
KDTKhaderpet125 
KQQKaukuntla126 
DKURDokur126 
HGIHagari127 
KTKAKotakadra127 
PUPUPothulapad127 
KTGGKaratagi127 
MQNManyamkond131 
SBBJSri Bala B132 
PDLPendekallu133 
KLUKalluru Ju133 
JKOJakkalache133 
ALPRAlampur Ro134 
HDDHaddinagun134 
XX-KLUOKalluru Ou135 
XX-HLTS136 
PGDIPagidirai136 
YY-WADBWadi B Cab136 
WDCWadi Chord137 
WDYWadi Goods137 
WADIWadi Junct137 
HLKTHalakatta137 
SIDGSiddapur G139 
LMDLinganenid140 
PMDBPamidi141 
PMDPamidi141 
RLPLRama Linga141 
BAYBallari Ju141 
KRNTKurnool Ci141 
BAYPBallari By142 
XX-BAYLBallari Li142 
YY-BAYCBallari Ch142 
SRNMSriramanag143 
MHBTMahbubnaga143 
KOLAKotla144 
GDEGarladinne144 
RLORayalacher145 
SUHSulehalli145 
MBNRMahbubnaga145 
BYCBallari Ca145 
NRBLINarboli147 
BYC2Ballari Ca147 
SDBShahabad147 
RRJRamaraju P148 
MYLMalliyala148 
YNGYenugonda149 
VMLVemulapadu150 
CTChittapur151 
TACTaticherla153 
GGVTGangavathi153 
TKPYThurakapal154 
DTPDivitipall155 
OBMObulapuram156 
JURJuturu157 
DHNEDhone Junc159 
DNCDronachell159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy