Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 791974-0

TKOT/Tokkottu (2 PFs)
Local Name: Thokkottu
टोक्कोत्टू
ತೊಕ್ಕೊಟ್ಟು


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 24 2022 (20:20)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tokkottu
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for TKOT/Tokkottu
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
TKOTTokkottu0 
NTVTNethravath3 
ULLUllal3 
XX-MAJOMangaluru 4 
MAQMangaluru 6 
MAJNMangaluru 7 
XX-MAJCMangaluru 8 
XX-KNKDKankanadi 9 
XX-PADBPadil Bypa9 
PADLPadil9 
KULAKulashekar11 
MJSManjeshwar11 
FRGFarangipet16 
UAAUppala18 
JOKTJokatte20 
XX-TOKBThokur Byp23 
TOKThokur23 
XX-TOKCThokur Cho24 
BNTLBantawala26 
PNMBPanamburu26 
KMQKumbala28 
SLSurathkal28 
KLKHKalladaka33 
MULKMulki37 
KGQKasaragod40 
NRFNeralakatt40 
KLADKalanad Ha43 
NANDNandikoor44 
KQKKotikulam50 
KBPRKabaka Put50 
PDDPadubidri53 
BFRBekal Fort55 
INJInnanje60 
NRJNarimogaru60 
KZEKanhangad63 
UDUdupi69 
KNYRKaniuru Ha70 
NLENileshwar73 
CHVCharvattur78 
YDMYedamangal79 
CDRAChandera82 
KDBAKodimbala 84 
BKJBarkur86 
TKQTrikarpur87 
BAJEBajakare H87 
PAYPayyanur93 
SBHRSubrahmany93 
ELMEzhimala95 
KUDAKundapura101 
PAZPayangadi104 
SVGLShiribagil105 
KPQKannapuram112 
HMBHarebetta115 
SENSenapura115 
PPNSPappinisse118 
VAPMValapattan119 
CQLChirakkal122 
YDKYedakumari123 
CANKannur (Ca126 
BIJRBijoor129 
CSKannur Sou130 
KGVLKadagarava131 
BYNRByndoor Mo135 
ETKEtakkot139 
DOGLDonigal140 
SHMIShiroor143 
DMDDharmadam143 
TLYThalassery147 
SKLRSakleshpur148 
JGEJagannath 149 
MAHEMahe156 
MUKEMukkali160 
NAUNadapuram 164 
BDJVadakara169 
IGLIringal173 
PYOLPayyoli179 
TKTTikkotti182 
VEKVellarakka186 
QLDQuilandi (191 
CMCChemancher196 
ETRElattur204 
WHWest Hill211 
VLLVellayil214 
CLTKozhikode 215 
KULKallayi217 
FKFerok225 
KNKadalundi230 
VLIVallikunnu236 
PGIParappanan241 
TATanur249 
TIRTirur257 
TUATirunnavay265 
KTUKuttippura272 
PEUPerssannur276 
PUMPallippura281 
KODNKodumunda285 
PTBPattambi290 
KRKDKarakad296 
SRRShoranur J302 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy