Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Western Railway :- Dil Bole Baar Baar WR. WR - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 940768-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic;
Entry# 5445021-32
no description available
Entry# 5852677-0

MSD/Masjid (4 PFs)
Local Name: Masjid Bandar
मस्जिद
मशीद


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (09:22)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
A Gandhi Marg, Vadgadi, Masjid Bandar West, Masjid Bandar, Mumbai 400003
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-2
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MSD/Masjid
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MSDMasjid0 
SNRDSandhurst 1 
XX-WBWadi Bunde1 
MZNCMazgaon Ca2 
CSMTMumbai CSM2 
CYRCharni Roa2 
CCGChurchgate2 
MELMarine Lin2 
DKRDDockyard R2 
BYByculla3 
BCLMumbai Cen3 
MCCMMumbai Cen3 
GTRGrant Road3 
MMCTMumbai Cen3 
RRDReay Road3 
MXMahalakshm4 
CTGNCotton Gre4 
CHGChinchpokl4 
PLLower Pare5 
CRDCurrey Roa5 
PRLWParel Loco6 
EPRElphinston6 
PBHDPrabhadevi6 
SVESewri6 
PRParel6 
DDRDadar West7 
DRDadar Cent7 
VDLRVadala Roa8 
MRUMatunga Ro8 
MTNMatunga9 
RVJRavli Junc9 
KCEKings Circ9 
MMMahim Junc10 
GTBNGuru Tegh 10 
SINSion11 
CHFChunabhatt12 
BDTSMumbai Ban12 
BABandra13 
BAMYBandra Mar14 
CLAKurla Junc14 
LTTMumbai LTT15 
TKNGTilaknagar15 
KHARKhar Road15 
STCSanta Cruz16 
CLASKurla EMU 16 
CMBRChembur16 
VVHVidyavihar16 
VLPVille Parl18 
GCGhatkopar18 
GVGovandi18 
ADHMAndheri(Me18 
WEHWestern Ex18 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c20 
DNNRD.N. Nagar20 
MNKDMankhurd20 
ADHAndheri20 
JOSJogeshwari20 
VKVikhroli22 
RMARRam Mandir22 
KJRDKanjur Mar23 
GMNGoregaon23 
BNDBhandup25 
MDDMalad26 
NHUNahur27 
KILEKandivli27 
KDKCKandivli E28 
VSHVashi28 
CRNMMulund Dep28 
MLNDMulund29 
SNCRSanpada29 
SNPDSanpada Ca29 
BVIBorivali30 
TAPGTurbhe APM30 
TUHTurbhe30 
JNJJuinagar31 
TNAThane32 
NEUNerul32 
DICDahisar33 
KPHNKopar Khai33 
DIGHDigha Gaon34 
KLVAKalva34 
XX-TNACThane C Ca34 
SWDVSeawoods -35 
XX-TNABThane B Ca35 
KLVCKalva EMU 35 
GNSLGhansoli35 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L36 
AIRLAiroli36 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi36 
SGSGMSagar Sang36 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun36 
MIRAMira Road36 
BEPRBelapur CB37 
RABERabale37 
MBQMumbra37 
DIVADiva Junct39 
TRGRTarghar39 
BYRBhayandar39 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C40 
KHAGKharghar40 
DWJNDiva Junct41 
DTVLDatiwali41 
BMDRBamandongr41 
MANRMansarovar43 
KARPKharkopar43 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr43 
DDCLDombivli C43 
KNDSKhandeshwa44 
NIGNaigaon44 
GAVNGavhan45 
THKThakurli45 
KYNXKalyan Jun48 
BSRVasai Road48 
PNVLPanvel Jun48 
JCNRJuchandra48 
SEMKShematikha49 
KYNKalyan Jun49 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele51 
CKHSChikhli52 
VLDIVithalwadi52 
NESANhava Shev52 
SHADShahad53 
KLMCKalamboli53 
KLMGKalamboli 53 
SMNESomatne53 
NSPNalla Sopa53 
ULNRUlhasnagar54 
VCSVVirar Cars55 
XX-WWCWadawali C55 
DPLIDapoli56 
DRGIDronagiri56 
NVRDNavade Roa56 
ABHAmbernath56 
ABYAmbivli56 
VRVirar57 
URANUran57 
MHPEMohope58 
TPNDTaloje Pan59 
KARDKaman Road60 
RSYIRasayani60 
TLATitvala61 
CHLIChikhloli62 
APTAApta63 
BUDBadlapur64 
JSLEJasai Chir64 
CHOKChauk66 
VTNVaitarna66 
JITEJite68 
NIIJNilaje68 
KDVKhadavli68 
KHBVKharbav68 
HMRRHamarapur73 
SAHSaphale73 
VGIVangani75 
KJTKarjat Jun76 
BIRDBhiwandi R76 
JNPTJawaharlal76 
VSDVasind76 
PDIPalasdhari78 
SHLUShelu79 
KLVKelve Road80 
UBCNUlhas Brid81 
ASOAsangaon82 
KLYKelavli82 
BVSBhivpuri R82 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies83 
PENPen83 
NRLNNeral Jn N83 
NRLNeral Junc83 
KOPRKopar84 
DLVDolavali84 
JBCJambrung C85 
DCTLDombivli C87 
LWJLowjee87 
PLGPalghar88 
TKWThakurvadi88 
JSWDJSW Siding89 
JTTJummapatti89 
NNCNNagnath Ca89 
DIDombivli89 
KHPIKhopoli90 
NAGCNagargali91 
ATGAtgaon92 
MHLCMonkey Hil94 
WTPWater Pipe95 
UOIUmroli96 
KASUKasu96 
AMNAAman Lodge97 
X108Aman Lodge97 
THSThansit98 
KADKhandala99 
BORBoisar100 
ANLGAman Lodge101 
LNLLonavla103 
MAEMatheran103 
KEKhardi104 
LNLXLonavala Y104 
VGNVangaon108 
THALThal110 
NGTNNagothane110 
MVLMalavli111 
OMBOombermali111 
KSRAKasara117 
XX-KSRBKasara B C117 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab118 
NIDINidi119 
KMSTKamshet120 
DRDDahanu Roa120 
TGR3Block & Ca121 
ROHRoha123 
ROHARoha123 
TGR2Block & Ca124 
KNHEKanhe124 
TGR1Block & Ca126 
VDNVadgaon129 
GVDGholvad132 
IGPIgatpuri132 
TGNTalegaon133 
IGPXIgatpuri Y133 
KOLKolad136 
GRWDGhorawadi136 
BRRDBordi Road137 
SLRWShelarwadi139 
BGWIBegdewadi139 
BGWBegdewadi139 
GOGhoti140 
UBRUmargam Ro142 
DEHRDehu Road143 
SJNSanjan147 
INPIndapur147 
PIPadli148 
AKRDAkurdi148 
CCHChinchwad151 
PMPPimpri153 
MNIMangaon153 
AVAsvali156 
KSWDKasarwadi156 
DAPDDapodi158 
BLDBhilad158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy