Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 940768-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic;
Entry# 5445021-32
no description available
Entry# 5852677-0

MSD/Masjid (4 PFs)
Local Name: Masjid Bandar
मस्जिद
मशीद


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (09:22)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
A Gandhi Marg, Vadgadi, Masjid Bandar West, Masjid Bandar, Mumbai 400003
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-2
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MSD/Masjid
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
65689 views
0

Dec 23 2019 (19:26)   MSD/Masjid (4 PFs)
ForeverRailfan^~
ForeverRailfan^~   54422 blog posts
Entry# 4521214            Tags  
Traffic Flow At This Station

PF 1 → Slow Line Towards VSH/PNVL/BA/GMN (Harbour Line)
PF 2 → Slow Line Towards CSMT (Harbour Line)
PF 3 → Slow Line Towards KYN
PF
...
more...
4 → Slow Line Towards CSMT

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy