Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Search Trains
Post PNR

LTT/Mumbai LTT (5 PFs)
Local Name: Kurla Terminus
लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 07 2023 (13:05)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 62
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
14 Travel Tips
No Recent News for LTT/Mumbai LTT
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (540 votes)
cleanliness - average (72)
porters/escalators - average (69)
food - average (66)
transportation - average (70)
lodging - average (64)
railfanning - good (65)
sightseeing - average (64)
safety - average (70)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
LTTMumbai LTT0 
TKNGTilaknagar0 
CLASKurla EMU 1 
VVHVidyavihar1 
CLAKurla Junc1 
CMBRChembur1 
GCGhatkopar2 
CHFChunabhatt3 
GVGovandi3 
SINSion4 
GTBNGuru Tegh 5 
MNKDMankhurd5 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c5 
KCEKings Circ5 
BABandra6 
MRUMatunga Ro6 
BAMYBandra Mar6 
VKVikhroli6 
MMMahim Junc6 
RVJRavli Junc6 
MTNMatunga6 
VDLRVadala Roa7 
KHARKhar Road7 
KJRDKanjur Mar7 
DDRDadar West7 
BDTSMumbai Ban7 
DRDadar Cent8 
PBHDPrabhadevi9 
EPRElphinston9 
PRParel9 
PLLower Pare9 
SVESewri9 
BNDBhandup9 
STCSanta Cruz9 
PRLWParel Loco9 
CRDCurrey Roa10 
VLPVille Parl11 
MXMahalakshm11 
NHUNahur11 
CTGNCotton Gre11 
CHGChinchpokl11 
CRNMMulund Dep12 
BYByculla12 
RRDReay Road12 
BCLMumbai Cen12 
MCCMMumbai Cen12 
MMCTMumbai Cen13 
MLNDMulund13 
GTRGrant Road13 
ADHAndheri13 
DKRDDockyard R13 
VSHVashi13 
MZNCMazgaon Ca13 
XX-WBWadi Bunde14 
SNCRSanpada14 
SNRDSandhurst 14 
SNPDSanpada Ca14 
MELMarine Lin15 
TUHTurbhe15 
JOSJogeshwari15 
CYRCharni Roa15 
MSDMasjid15 
TAPGTurbhe APM15 
TNAThane16 
JNJJuinagar16 
RMARRam Mandir17 
CCGChurchgate17 
WEHWestern Ex17 
ADHMAndheri(Me17 
NEUNerul17 
CSMTMumbai CSM17 
KPHNKopar Khai18 
DIGHDigha Gaon18 
KLVAKalva18 
XX-TNACThane C Ca18 
GMNGoregaon18 
DNNRD.N. Nagar19 
KLVCKalva EMU 19 
XX-TNABThane B Ca19 
GNSLGhansoli20 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun20 
SWDVSeawoods -20 
AIRLAiroli20 
MBQMumbra21 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi21 
SGSGMSagar Sang21 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L21 
MDDMalad21 
RABERabale22 
KILEKandivli22 
BEPRBelapur CB22 
KDKCKandivli E23 
DIVADiva Junct23 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C24 
TRGRTarghar24 
KHAGKharghar25 
DWJNDiva Junct25 
BVIBorivali25 
DTVLDatiwali25 
BMDRBamandongr26 
DCTLDombivli C26 
KOPRKopar27 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr27 
DDCLDombivli C27 
MANRMansarovar28 
DIDombivli28 
KARPKharkopar28 
DICDahisar28 
KNDSKhandeshwa29 
THKThakurli29 
GAVNGavhan30 
MIRAMira Road31 
UBCNUlhas Brid31 
KYNXKalyan Jun32 
PNVLPanvel Jun33 
KYNKalyan Jun33 
BYRBhayandar34 
SEMKShematikha34 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele35 
BIRDBhiwandi R36 
VLDIVithalwadi36 
CKHSChikhli37 
NESANhava Shev37 
SHADShahad37 
KLMCKalamboli38 
ULNRUlhasnagar38 
KLMGKalamboli 38 
SMNESomatne38 
XX-WWCWadawali C39 
NIGNaigaon39 
ABYAmbivli40 
ABHAmbernath40 
DPLIDapoli41 
NVRDNavade Roa41 
DRGIDronagiri41 
JCNRJuchandra42 
URANUran42 
MHPEMohope43 
BSRVasai Road43 
TPNDTaloje Pan44 
KHBVKharbav44 
RSYIRasayani45 
TLATitvala45 
CHLIChikhloli46 
NSPNalla Sopa47 
KARDKaman Road48 
BUDBadlapur48 
APTAApta48 
VCSVVirar Cars49 
JSLEJasai Chir49 
CHOKChauk51 
VRVirar51 
KDVKhadavli52 
NIIJNilaje53 
JITEJite53 
HMRRHamarapur58 
VGIVangani59 
VSDVasind60 
VTNVaitarna60 
JNPTJawaharlal61 
KJTKarjat Jun61 
PDIPalasdhari63 
SHLUShelu63 
ASOAsangaon66 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies67 
NRLNNeral Jn N67 
KLYKelavli67 
NRLNeral Junc67 
BVSBhivpuri R67 
SAHSaphale67 
PENPen68 
DLVDolavali69 
JBCJambrung C70 
LWJLowjee72 
TKWThakurvadi73 
JTTJummapatti73 
NNCNNagnath Ca74 
KLVKelve Road74 
JSWDJSW Siding74 
KHPIKhopoli75 
ATGAtgaon76 
NAGCNagargali76 
MHLCMonkey Hil79 
WTPWater Pipe79 
KASUKasu81 
X108Aman Lodge82 
PLGPalghar82 
AMNAAman Lodge82 
THSThansit82 
KADKhandala84 
ANLGAman Lodge85 
MAEMatheran87 
LNLLonavla88 
KEKhardi88 
UOIUmroli89 
LNLXLonavala Y89 
BORBoisar93 
OMBOombermali95 
THALThal95 
NGTNNagothane95 
MVLMalavli96 
XX-KSRBKasara B C101 
KSRAKasara101 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab102 
VGNVangaon103 
NIDINidi104 
KMSTKamshet105 
TGR3Block & Ca105 
ROHARoha108 
ROHRoha108 
TGR2Block & Ca108 
KNHEKanhe109 
TGR1Block & Ca110 
VDNVadgaon114 
DRDDahanu Roa115 
IGPIgatpuri116 
IGPXIgatpuri Y117 
TGNTalegaon118 
GRWDGhorawadi121 
KOLKolad121 
BGWBegdewadi124 
GOGhoti124 
BGWIBegdewadi124 
SLRWShelarwadi124 
GVDGholvad126 
DEHRDehu Road128 
BRRDBordi Road131 
INPIndapur132 
PIPadli132 
AKRDAkurdi133 
CCHChinchwad136 
UBRUmargam Ro136 
PMPPimpri138 
MNIMangaon138 
AVAsvali140 
KSWDKasarwadi141 
SJNSanjan141 
DAPDDapodi141 
KKKhadki143 
SVJRShivajinag147 
PUNEPune Junct149 
LTLahavit149 
GPRGhorpuri151 
GITGhorpuri T151 
PA-DLSPune Diese151 
YY-GITGhorpadi G151 
XX-GITGhorpadi G152 
GPRWGhorpuri W152 
BLDBhilad152 
HDPHadapsar (155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy