Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR

NZD/Nuzvid (3 PFs)
Local Name: Hanuman Junction
नूजिवीड
నూజివీడు


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (22:39) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nuziveedu Rd, Hanuman Junction, Nuzividu, Veeravalli Taluk, NTR(Krishna) district, Pin- 521110
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NZD/Nuzvid
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
NZDNuzvid0 
VRVLVeeravalli7 
TOUTelaprolu10 
VATVatlur10 
PAVPPedda Avut16 
PRHPowerpet17 
EEEluru19 
GWMGannavaram21 
DELDenduluru28 
MBDMustabada28 
STPTSitampet32 
GALAGunadala34 
RMVRamavarapp36 
BMDBhimadolu38 
VNCVijayawada39 
BZAYVijayawada40 
VBCVijayawada40 
STPMSatya Nara41 
BZAVijayawada41 
MDUNMadhura Na42 
NWBVVijayawada43 
PUAPulla44 
KCCKrishna Ca46 
RPBCRayanapadu46 
RYPRayanapadu47 
KKRMKaikaram49 
KAQKolanukond49 
NDMNidamanuru51 
CELChebrol52 
KIKondapalli53 
PVDPeddavadla53 
MAGMangalagir53 
VGTUnguturu55 
CLVRChiluvur57 
UPLUppaluru57 
MODMorampudi59 
BPYBadampudi60 
CVVCheruvu Ma60 
NGJNNagarjuna 61 
TNRUTenneru61 
DIGDuggirala63 
TGUTarigoppul63 
NBRNamburu64 
KLXKolakalur66 
PDKNPedakakani66 
TDDTadepallig66 
GNNGangineni67 
IDPIndupalli67 
NGNCNew Guntur71 
VPGVentraprag71 
REPResauli71 
NGNTNew Guntur72 
PTPUPrattiapad72 
XX-MIXBManipuram 73 
MIXManipuram 73 
GNTGuntur Jun73 
TELTenali Jun73 
DPDDosapadu74 
NBMNavabpalem75 
CIVChinnaravu76 
YPErrupalem77 
AKUAngalakudu77 
NLPDNallapadu 78 
NUJNujella78 
MRPLMarampalli79 
OTRMoturu79 
VRUValiveru80 
GDVGudivada J81 
SJLSangam Jag82 
GUKGuntakondu83 
ZPIZampani Ha83 
GVLGudlavalle83 
TNGMTondalagop84 
PSLPPasalapudi85 
TSRTsunduru85 
PRCAPerecherla85 
NDDNidadavolu86 
KVMKavutaram87 
BDPLBandarupal87 
VJAVejandla87 
PCUPutlacheru87 
VMUVemuru87 
MDKUModukuru88 
VMLDVemuluripa90 
MVPMokhasa Ka90 
BMGMBrahmanagu90 
VMDVadlamanna91 
MDPDMandapadu92 
MDRMadhira93 
PUMUPenumarru93 
KLDIKaldhari93 
PPMPhirangipu94 
CUChagallu94 
MDVLMandavalli94 
NDONidubrolu95 
SRPMSiripuram96 
BQUBhattiprol96 
PSDAPasivedala97 
STVASatyavada98 
MTMIMotumari J99 
PAVPedana99 
MCVMMachavaram100 
LINLingamgunt100 
KVRKovvur101 
XX-MTMCMotumari C101 
KKLRKaikaluru101 
NDPUNudurupadu101 
POAPallikona101 
XX-MTMBMotumari B102 
PKPUPeddakurap103 
TNKUTanuku103 
CLUChilakalap104 
GVNGodavari105 
VPUVelpuru106 
APLAppikatla107 
RALRepalle107 
RJYRajahmundr108 
STURSatulur108 
PLVAPallevada 109 
GPDEGudipudi109 
RLGRelangi109 
MTMMachilipat109 
BKLBona Kalu110 
ALAttili113 
SAPSattenapal115 
MCLEManchili115 
BPPBapatla116 
NVCNagalwanch116 
MAPAMakkapeta116 
KYMKadiyam118 
NRTNarasaraop119 
AVLIAravalli120 
DUPDhulipalla122 
SPFStuartpura122 
CKNChinta Kan122 
LKSHLakshminar123 
KSVMKesavaram124 
JPTNJaggayyape125 
IPPNIpurupalem126 
MUKMunumaka126 
IPPMIpurupalem126 
VNDVendra126 
REMReddigudem127 
AKVDAkividu127 
DWPDwarapudi128 
PNDPPandillapa129 
CLXChirala131 
BVACBhimavaram131 
APTAnaparti132 
BVRMBhimavaram132 
CKVCherukuvad133 
BMKDBellamkond133 
JAQJandrapeta134 
SABSantamagul135 
PAGMPennada Ag137 
VTMVetapalem138 
VLCAVellalache138 
RRPMRevoor Ram138 
BBPMBalabhadra138 
VEPVelpuru Ro138 
VLEVellalcher138 
KMTKhammam138 
UNDIUndi138 
ANPMAnupalem139 
SGKMSrungavruk139 
BVLBikkavolu141 
PGRNNew Pidugu141 
STRMSitaramapu142 
KPLLKottapandi142 
VVMViravasara143 
BVRTBhimavaram145 
SVDCSivadevuni145 
BVBCBhimavaram146 
SYMSavalyapur146 
KVDUKadavakudu147 
MLMGMallemadug147 
PBDPeddabrahm147 
XX-SYMOSavalyapur147 
PGRLPidugurall147 
LKDULankalakod148 
NLPINemalipuri148 
CTPRChinta Par149 
MACUMellacheru149 
MPUMedapadu150 
CJMChinnaganj151 
PPYPapatapall152 
VPUNVelpuru No152 
PKOPalakollu153 
KPHKamepalli153 
GDPTGudaparti154 
VKNVinukonda156 
NKRKLNekarikall156 
UGDUppugundur157 
TMLUTummalache157 
SLOSamalkot J159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy