Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Search Trains
Post PNR

EE/Eluru (3 PFs)
Local Name: Helapuri
एलूरु
ఏలూరు


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 12 2023 (00:27) by FanofAlluArjun~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 149
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
GNT Rd., Powerpet, Eluru, Eluru District, Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 13 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for EE/Eluru
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - excellent (12)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
EEEluru0 
PRHPowerpet2 
VATVatlur9 
DELDenduluru9 
STPTSitampet13 
BMDBhimadolu19 
NZDNuzvid19 
PUAPulla25 
VRVLVeeravalli26 
TOUTelaprolu29 
KKRMKaikaram30 
CELChebrol33 
PAVPPedda Avut35 
VGTUnguturu36 
GWMGannavaram40 
BPYBadampudi41 
TDDTadepallig47 
MBDMustabada47 
PTPUPrattiapad53 
GALAGunadala53 
RMVRamavarapp55 
NBMNavabpalem56 
VNCVijayawada58 
BZAYVijayawada59 
VBCVijayawada59 
BZAVijayawada60 
MRPLMarampalli60 
STPMSatya Nara60 
MDUNMadhura Na61 
NWBVVijayawada62 
RPBCRayanapadu65 
KCCKrishna Ca65 
RYPRayanapadu66 
NDDNidadavolu67 
KAQKolanukond68 
NDMNidamanuru70 
BMGMBrahmanagu71 
PVDPeddavadla72 
MAGMangalagir72 
KIKondapalli72 
KLDIKaldhari74 
CUChagallu75 
UPLUppaluru76 
CLVRChiluvur76 
PSDAPasivedala78 
MODMorampudi78 
CVVCheruvu Ma79 
STVASatyavada79 
TNRUTenneru80 
NGJNNagarjuna 80 
TGUTarigoppul82 
DIGDuggirala82 
KVRKovvur82 
NBRNamburu83 
TNKUTanuku84 
PDKNPedakakani85 
KLXKolakalur85 
GVNGodavari86 
GNNGangineni86 
IDPIndupalli86 
VPUVelpuru87 
RJYRajahmundr89 
REPResauli90 
NGNCNew Guntur90 
RLGRelangi90 
VPGVentraprag90 
NGNTNew Guntur91 
TELTenali Jun92 
MIXManipuram 92 
XX-MIXBManipuram 92 
GNTGuntur Jun92 
DPDDosapadu93 
ALAttili94 
CIVChinnaravu95 
AKUAngalakudu96 
MCLEManchili96 
YPErrupalem96 
NLPDNallapadu 97 
NUJNujella97 
OTRMoturu98 
KYMKadiyam99 
VRUValiveru99 
GDVGudivada J100 
AVLIAravalli101 
SJLSangam Jag101 
GVLGudlavalle102 
ZPIZampani Ha102 
GUKGuntakondu102 
TNGMTondalagop103 
LKSHLakshminar104 
TSRTsunduru104 
PRCAPerecherla104 
PSLPPasalapudi104 
KSVMKesavaram105 
PCUPutlacheru106 
VMUVemuru106 
VJAVejandla106 
BDPLBandarupal106 
KVMKavutaram106 
MDKUModukuru107 
VNDVendra107 
DWPDwarapudi109 
MVPMokhasa Ka109 
VMLDVemuluripa109 
VMDVadlamanna110 
MDPDMandapadu111 
BVACBhimavaram112 
PUMUPenumarru112 
MDRMadhira112 
APTAnaparti113 
PPMPhirangipu113 
BVBCBhimavaram113 
BVRMBhimavaram113 
BVRTBhimavaram113 
MDVLMandavalli113 
NDONidubrolu114 
BQUBhattiprol115 
SRPMSiripuram115 
PAVPedana118 
MTMIMotumari J118 
PAGMPennada Ag118 
MCVMMachavaram119 
BBPMBalabhadra119 
LINLingamgunt119 
POAPallikona120 
NDPUNudurupadu120 
KKLRKaikaluru120 
SGKMSrungavruk120 
XX-MTMCMotumari C120 
XX-MTMBMotumari B121 
BVLBikkavolu122 
PKPUPeddakurap122 
CLUChilakalap123 
VVMViravasara124 
APLAppikatla126 
RALRepalle126 
SVDCSivadevuni126 
STURSatulur127 
PBDPeddabrahm128 
MTMMachilipat128 
GPDEGudipudi128 
PLVAPallevada 128 
BKLBona Kalu129 
LKDULankalakod129 
CTPRChinta Par130 
MPUMedapadu131 
SAPSattenapal134 
PKOPalakollu134 
MAPAMakkapeta135 
NVCNagalwanch135 
GDPTGudaparti135 
BPPBapatla135 
NRTNarasaraop138 
SLOSamalkot J140 
SPFStuartpura141 
DUPDhulipalla141 
CKNChinta Kan141 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C142 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B142 
NSNarasapur143 
JPTNJaggayyape144 
MUKMunumaka145 
IPPMIpurupalem145 
IPPNIpurupalem145 
AKVDAkividu146 
REMReddigudem146 
CRPMChandrampa147 
SPVMSarpavaram147 
PNDPPandillapa148 
CLXChirala150 
CCTKakinada T152 
BMKDBellamkond152 
PAPPithapuram152 
CKVCherukuvad152 
COACKakinada P153 
JAQJandrapeta153 
CHINCChinchinaa153 
SABSantamagul154 
COAKakinada P154 
KMTKhammam157 
VLEVellalcher157 
VLCAVellalache157 
RRPMRevoor Ram157 
UNDIUndi157 
KOVHKovvada157 
VTMVetapalem157 
VEPVelpuru Ro157 
GLPGollaprolu158 
ANPMAnupalem158 
PGRNNew Pidugu160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy