Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2174430-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5063194-0


SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 95
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur
4 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SGOSaugor0 
RTZRatona7 
MKRNMakronia7 
LDALidhora Kh14 
NOINariaoli18 
GWGirwar24 
ISHIsarwara26 
DGDDangidhar31 
JRKJeruwa Khe35 
GAJGaneshGanj38 
SMRRSumreri44 
PHAPatharia51 
KYEKhurai53 
ANAAslana65 
BJQBaghora65 
MAKRBina Malkh70 
BINABina Junct74 
YY-BINPBina Bypas76 
DMODamoh77 
MDVKMahadeokhe78 
AGDAgasod Jun78 
SRKISemarkheri83 
KIKAKurwai Ket83 
KYXKarhiya Bh85 
KOAKaronda90 
KXBKanjia91 
MABAMandi Bamo91 
BNUBandakpur93 
MXSMohasa95 
MNVMungaoli99 
KAHKalhar100 
GEAGhatera103 
DUADhaura105 
CLHTChulheta106 
GVBGuneru Bam108 
BETBareth110 
GTYGolapatti112 
JLNJakhalaun116 
RKRIRao Khedi117 
RKDIRaukheri117 
SAOSagoni119 
PIAPipraigaon119 
BAQGanj Basod120 
JROJiron123 
RAWSRahatwas127 
RTWSRahatwas127 
PAIPabai129 
RTGNRatangaon130 
ORROrr132 
LARLalitpur J133 
HPKAHinotia Pi136 
GLGGulabGanj138 
SYASalaia138 
DWADailwara143 
ASKNAshok Naga145 
SUMRSumer146 
BQQBakhleta148 
BRRIBirari149 
RIKARatikheda152 
JHAJakhaura153 
SORISorai154 
REIRithi156 
PTHDPatohan162 
HDUHardua171 
MJGPMajhagawan180 
KMZKatni Murw186 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy