Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4477084-0
no description available
Entry# 5190334-40


SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur
4 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
75935 views
3

Mar 30 2023 (15:50)   20848/MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF Express (via New Delhi) | SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
GondwanaExpress^~   3254 blog posts
Entry# 5680322            Tags  
1 compliments
Useful
If Your Train is Crossing Saugor Station and you want good veg and non veg meal go for The Chintoos Family Restaurant their food Quality and Taste is excellent you would love it To place order must have Food On Track App by IRCTC by Entering your PNR you can order your food before 3 hrs arrival of train at Saugor Station

I hope this help you Thankyou....
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

73745 views
0

Mar 30 2023 (16:06)
Mridul^~
Mridul^~   46648 blog posts
Re# 5680322-1              
Please suggest me some pure veg restaurant.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

72132 views
0

Mar 30 2023 (17:24)
GondwanaExpress^~   3254 blog posts
Re# 5680322-2              
Kis station pe
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
1 Followers
Train Tip
385900 views
4

Dec 01 2022 (22:14)   22911/Shipra Express (PT) | DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)
Retriever
Retriever   1 blog posts
Entry# 5560525            Tags   Past Edits
Most of the days train arrives hat Saugor on time. Most delays occur between Satna and Cheoki. And sometime DDU outer delays the train to pass Freight trains.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Station Tip
108891 views
8

Sep 11 2018 (22:04)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
AV12621~
AV12621~   1403 blog posts
Entry# 3798431            Tags   Past Edits
IRCTC food point (Jan Aahar) at Sagour station
Located in pf1 (Pic 1)
Pic clicked by my friend Pramit Mitra
He got Veg Thali for lunch at Rs. 90 /- (Pic 2)
Date: - 10/09/2018
...
more...

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Station Tip
90684 views
0

May 15 2016 (17:44)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
anki
anki   11 blog posts
Entry# 1848454            Tags  
New FOB has been constructed on bina end for passengers
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy