Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shiv Ganga doing MPS thru a Jn - on every RailFan's bucket list

Search Trains
Post PNR

SCT/Sengottai (4 PFs)
Local Name: Shencottah
शेंगोट्टै
செங்கோட்டை


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 06 2023 (09:54) by promethsuresh^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Railway Station Road, Sengottai, Tenkasi District - 627810.
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 177 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SCT/Sengottai
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SCTSengottai0 
BJMBhagavathi6 
TSITenkasi Ju8 
KYZKizha Puli11 
AYVAryankavu15 
PCMPavurchatr18 
AYVNNew Aryank19 
EDPEdapalayam21 
MTEMettur23 
KDNLKadayanall24 
KTHYKazhuthuru24 
TMLTenmalai28 
KKYKizhakadai30 
RVSRavanasamu32 
OKLOttakkal33 
PBKSPamba Kovi33 
AZKAzhwarkuri34 
KIBKizha Ambu39 
EDNEdamann41 
SNKLSankaranko44 
ASDAmbasamudr46 
KICKallidaiku50 
PUUPunalur50 
VVRViravanall55 
AVSAuvaneeswa57 
KARKKaraikkuri58 
SMDCheranmaha61 
KIFKuri62 
CPMCholapuram66 
KKZKottarakar69 
PEAPettai73 
EKNEzhukone76 
RJPMRajapalaya77 
TYTTirunelvel77 
XX-TENBTirunelvel79 
MPMelappalai79 
KFVKundara Ea79 
TRNLTirunelvel79 
TENTirunelvel80 
XX-TENRTirunelvel80 
KUVKundara81 
PCOPalayamkot82 
TAYTalaiyuthu87 
CTPEChandanatt87 
KLQKilikollur88 
SVPRSrivillipu89 
SGLMSengulam90 
XX-AJICAji Juncti91 
SDNRSeydungana93 
QLNKollam Jun94 
XX-QLNCKollam Sou95 
GDNGangaikond95 
TTQThathankul98 
IRPEravipuram99 
NRKNaraikkina102 
MYYMayyanad103 
PRNDPerinad103 
NNNNanguneri104 
PVUParavur106 
SVKSSivakasi106 
SVVSrivaikunt106 
YY-MEJCVanchi Man108 
XX-MEJBVanchi Man109 
MQOMunroturut109 
MEJVanchi Man109 
TTLTiruttanga109 
AWTAlwar Tiru110 
DYSDalapathy 111 
KFIKappil111 
STKTSasthankot113 
PYMPandiyapur114 
EVAEdavai114 
IVLIlavelanga116 
NZTNazareth116 
SLGMSankaralin118 
VAKVarkala Si118 
VLYValliyur118 
KLPMKailasapur120 
KPYKarunagapp121 
KCHVKachchanvi121 
KDUKadambur123 
KZBKurumbur123 
AMYAkathumuri124 
TIPTattappara124 
NPKNorth Pana126 
KVUKadakavur127 
OCROchira129 
ANYArumuganer129 
KVLKKaval Kina130 
VPTVirudunaga130 
CRYChirayinke130 
MVNMilavittan131 
KZYKayalpatti131 
PGZPerunguzhi134 
KYJKayamkulam135 
KPMKumarapura135 
AAYAralvaymoz136 
MQUMurukkampu137 
TMETuti Melur138 
TNTuticorin138 
TCNTiruchendu139 
THXTovalai139 
KGDKalligudi141 
KXPKaniyapura141 
MNKRMallankina142 
MVLKMavelikara142 
CHPDCheppad Ha143 
KZKKazhakkutt145 
CVPKovilpatti145 
TYTulukapati146 
HADHarippad148 
XX-NCJCNagercoil 148 
XX-NCJBNagercoil 148 
SVKSivarakott149 
CYNCheriyanad149 
NCJNagercoil 149 
VELIVeli149 
MLMDRMelmarudur150 
KCVLKochuveli151 
NJTNagercoil 151 
APKAruppukkot152 
SUCHSuchindram153 
KVTAKaruvatta 154 
CNGRChengannur155 
TVPThiruvanan156 
TMQTirumangal156 
NLLNalli157 
VRLRVirani Alu157 
SRTSatur157 
TVCThiruvanan159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy